Login or register  
TV

Ben Welden


Mostly Credited As: Ben Welden
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Weldon

Birth Name: Benjamin Weinblatt
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1901 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: October 17, 1997

Ben Welden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Yegg Foes in Gotham (2) 02x14: (Oct/20/1966) As Foo Yung 
  An Egg Grows in Gotham (1) 02x13: (Oct/19/1966) As Foo Yung 

Branded (1965) 
  The Ghost of Murietta 02x27: (Mar/20/1966) As Vega 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed's Juice Stand 05x10: (Feb/03/1965) As Joe 
  Ed the Zebra 03x23: (Mar/21/1963) As Joe 
  Lie Detector 02x24: (Apr/08/1962) As Joe 
  Ed the Tout 01x13: (Mar/30/1961) As 1st Man 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Drives a Dump Truck 01x24: (Mar/11/1963) As Unknown 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  Promise to a Friend 01x33: (Jun/14/1961) As Phil 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Par-a-kee 01x06: (Nov/07/1960) As Joe Bundy 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Thanks for Tomorrow 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Benny Hayt 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Malcolm 08x16: (Jan/06/1959) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles on the Jailroad 08x09: (Apr/16/1958) As Barber 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Gentle Monster 06x08: (Mar/24/1958) As Blade 
  The Mysterious Cube 06x04: (Feb/24/1958) As Jody Malone 
  Disappearing Lois 05x06: (Apr/12/1957) As Lefty 
  Topsy Turvy 04x05: (Apr/21/1956) As Carney 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Way of the Wrangell 03x20: (Jan/30/1958) As Robert Arnt 
  The First Shot 01x29: (Apr/03/1956) As guest star 
  Ninety Day Wonder 01x25: (Mar/06/1956) As Chief 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Hal March Show 08x03: (Oct/20/1957) As Gangster 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Irishman 02x03: (Sep/20/1957) As Father Bernard 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  One for the Road 01x08: (Nov/09/1955) As Boss 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Calico Kid 01x13: (May/15/1955) As Driver 
  Boomer's Blunder 01x07: (Apr/01/1955) As Curly 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Bertha Pulaski 02x05: (Sep/30/1954) As Boss 
  The Prize Fighter Story 01x05: (Apr/08/1954) As Donny 

Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) 
  Backlash 01x01: (Jun/24/1954) As Unknown 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Millon Dollar Coffin 01x40: (Jul/03/1953) As Jumbo 
  Dead Man's Tale 01x08: (Nov/21/1952) As Nick Magnus 
  Death In The Dunes 01x04: (Oct/24/1952) As Jumbo 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Three Dark Horses 19x06: (Oct/16/1952) As Jim Digger 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Friendly Gesture 02x16: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 
  Train Murder 01x01: (Sep/08/1951) As Slugs 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Fur Coat 01x10: (Dec/10/1951) As Thief 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Outlaw Escape 02x09: (Dec/01/1951) As Pete (as Ben Weldon) 
  The Silver Arrow 01x03: (Aug/06/1950) As Pete Clark 
  Head for Texas 01x01: (Jul/23/1950) As “Baldy Carter” 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Robbery Story 01x19: (Unknown) As Murray Fitch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Welden Quotes

No quotes added for this person