Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marlyne N. Afflack


Mostly Credited As: Marlyne N. Afflack
Birth Name: Marlyne Afflack
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kings (2009) 
  The New King (2) 01x13: (Jul/25/2009) As Thomasina 
  The New King (1) 01x12: (Jul/18/2009) As Thomasina 
  Javelin 01x11: (Jul/11/2009) As Thomasina 
  Chapter One 01x10: (Jul/04/2009) As Thomasina 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Tango 18x10: (Feb/27/2008) As Defense Attorney Miss Bocanegra 
  Murder Book 17x16: (Feb/23/2007) As Attorney Bocanegra 
  Obsession 15x15: (Feb/09/2005) As Alana Sinclair 

The Wire (2002) 
  Clarifications 05x08: (Feb/24/2008) As Council President Nerese Campbell 
  React Quotes 05x05: (Feb/03/2008) As Council President Nerese Campbell 
  Transitions 05x04: (Jan/27/2008) As Council President Nerese Campbell 
  More With Less 05x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Council President Nerese Campbell 

Damages (2007) 
  A Regular Earl Anthony 01x05: (Aug/21/2007) As Felicia Marquand, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tastes Like a Ho Ho 01x04: (Aug/14/2007) As Felicia Marquand, [Co-Guest Stars]
  And My Paralyzing Fear of Death 01x03: (Aug/07/2007) As Felicia Marquand, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jesus, Mary and Joe Cocker 01x02: (Jul/31/2007) As Felicia Marquand, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Cage 08x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Alma Cordoza 
  Night (1) 06x20: (May/03/2005) As Sarah Miller 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Madness 01x06: (Apr/07/2006) As guest star 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Believe 02x08: (Aug/09/2005) As Coma Boy's Mom 
  Shame 02x07: (Aug/02/2005) As Coma Boy's Mom 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Pattern Of Conduct 01x06: (Apr/01/2005) As Diane Harris 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Mail Order Mystery 01x03: (Jun/15/2004) As Faith Ward 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Jody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marlyne N. Afflack Quotes

No quotes added for this person