Login or register  
TV

Timothy Adams

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Adams
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Adams

Birth Name: Timothy Christopher Adams
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belleville, New Jersey

Timothy Adams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ocean Avenue (2002)As: Thomas 'Thom' O'Keefe (2002)
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Casey Mitchum (1997-1999)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Ron Walsh #1 (2003-2004; 2005)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Rob Layne #2 (2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hostages (2013) 
  The Cost Of Living 01x12: (Dec/09/2013) As Jack Cahill 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Sacrifice 01x10: (Apr/23/2013) As David Reed 

White Collar (2009) 
  Shoot The Moon 04x14: (Feb/19/2013) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Steve Latman, [Co-Guest Stars]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10299 41x18: (Jan/28/2010) As Dr. Clayton 
  Ep. # 10297 41x16: (Jan/26/2010) As Dr. Clayton 
  Ep. # 10292 41x11: (Jan/19/2010) As Dr. Clayton 
  Ep. # 10289 41x08: (Jan/14/2010) As Dr. Clayton 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  My Maharishi Is Bigger Than Your Maharishi 01x03: (Oct/23/2008) As John Philip Fisher 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Contract 07x12: (Jun/15/2008) As Chef 

30 Rock (2006) 
  MILF Island 02x11: (Apr/10/2008) As NY Post Guy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Corner Office 17x10: (Dec/08/2006) As Attorney Tindell 
  Obsession 15x15: (Feb/09/2005) As Tom McGrath 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Uncle 08x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Brent Allen Banks 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Pieces 03x09: (Aug/01/2006) As Chris 
  Karate 03x08: (Jul/25/2006) As Chris 
  Satisfaction 03x07: (Jul/18/2006) As Chris 
  Zombies 03x06: (Jul/11/2006) As Chris 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Madness 01x06: (Apr/07/2006) As Bob the Beast 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Adams was married to actress/model Daisy Fuentes from 1991 - 1995.

Timothy Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...