Login or register  
TV

Lester Dorr

Mostly Credited As: Lester Dorr
Birth Name: Harry Lester Dorr
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1893 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: August 25, 1980
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Green Acres (1965) 
  I Didn't Raise My Pig to Be a Soldier 02x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Mr. Collins 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wrathful Wraith 09x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Photographer 
  The Case of the Tell-Tale Tap 08x18: (Feb/04/1965) As Bartender 
  The Case of the Arrogant Arsonist 07x21: (Mar/05/1964) As Bailiff 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Some Doors are Slamming (3) 05x07: (Oct/05/1965) As Benson 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Lovely's Butler 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  New Year's Eve 12x11: (Dec/31/1961) As Pondering Husband 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Confidence Man 05x38: (May/17/1960) As Mose 
  The Actress 04x31: (Apr/14/1959) As Tony - Hotel Clerk, [Uncredited]
  Caught by a Whisker 04x04: (Oct/07/1958) As Clerk 
  Dig a Grave for Ben Thompson 03x36: (May/20/1958) As Hotel Clerk, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Pariah 02x27: (Mar/26/1960) As Will Grey 
  The Kovack Affair 01x30: (Mar/28/1959) As Telegraph Operator, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Six Feet of Gold 02x20: (Feb/25/1960) As Land Office Clerk 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Psychiatrist 01x37: (Jun/20/1958) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Gold Rush Patrol 03x14: (Jan/16/1958) As Wes 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Uncle Robby 01x19: (May/25/1955) As Court Clerk 

Medic (1954) 
  Break Through the Bars 01x20: (Mar/14/1955) As Bartender 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Dog Who Knew Superman 02x09: (Nov/14/1953) As Man at Well 
  The Mind Machine 01x08: (Nov/07/1952) As Bus Driver 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Pursuit 02x38: (May/22/1953) As guest star 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Blind Beggar 01x05: (Oct/06/1951) As guest star 
  Oil Field Murder 01x03: (Sep/22/1951) As guest star 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Duel Personalities 17x09: (Mar/11/1939) As Unknown 
  Sprucin' Up 13x08: (Jun/01/1935) As First pedestrian 
  Washee Ironee 13x02: (Sep/29/1934) As Pedestrian 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Cash and Carry 04x06: (Sep/03/1937) As Unknown 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Going Bye-Bye! 09x02: (Jun/23/1934) As Unknown, [Uncredited]

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Killer on the Run 04x29: (Unknown) As Ralph Langley 
  Lookout 01x04: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mac Benson 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Water Commissioner's Watercolor 01x12: (Unknown) As Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lester Dorr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..