Login or register  
TV

Matthew Stocke

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Stocke
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Stocke

Birth Name: Matthew James Stocke
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Matthew Stocke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  / 03x17: (Mar/18/2014) As Courier, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  The Colonel 01x13: (May/01/2013) As Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Oath 01x12: (Apr/24/2013) As Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Jack-Tor 01x05: (Nov/16/2006) As Snapple Man 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Mayham 06x03: (Mar/26/2006) As EMT 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Detective Terry Ryan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  License to Kill 15x17: (Feb/23/2005) As Officer Jude Rhodes 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Loss 05x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Uniform Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Broadway /Film star Patrick Wilson was Matt's college roommate at Carnegie Mellon University.

Matt performed the revealing final number from "The Full Monty" for Queen Elizabeth in 2001.

Matthew Stocke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..