Login or register  
TV

Fred Sherman

Mostly Credited As: Fred Sherman
Birth Name: Clarence E. Kolgraff
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1905 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Dakota
Date Of Death: May 20, 1969
Cause Of Death: stroke

Fred Sherman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jud Steele Story 05x31: (May/02/1962) As Attendant 
  The Clementine Jones Story 05x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Dr. Snodgrass 
  The Candy O'Hara Story 04x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Proprietor, [Uncredited]
  The Ruth Marshall Story 03x13: (Dec/30/1959) As Ottie 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee 02x26: (Apr/02/1962) As Fred Goss 
  Jailbreak 02x18: (Feb/05/1962) As Fred Goss 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Man from Salinas 04x20: (Feb/12/1962) As Telegraph Operator (Tom) 

Bronco (1958) 
  Ride the Whirlwind 04x07: (Jan/15/1962) As Postmaster 
  Bodyguard 02x03: (Oct/20/1959) As Farge 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Land Grab 03x15: (Dec/31/1961) As Hotel Clerk 

Lawman (1958) 
  Tarot 04x13: (Dec/10/1961) As Line Agent (Fred) 
  Mark of Cain 03x28: (Mar/26/1961) As Streeter 
  The Thimblerigger 02x21: (Feb/28/1960) As Bill 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Sick Boy and the Sitter 01x01: (Oct/03/1961) As Party Guest 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Substitute Father 04x39: (Jun/24/1961) As Taxi Driver 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Ladies of the Town 01x35: (May/20/1961) As Tatum 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Soap Box Derby 01x27: (Mar/30/1961) As Chief Accountant 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Hamlet Caper 03x17: (Jan/06/1961) As  

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Royal Roust 03x14: (Jan/02/1961) As Harry (as Fred E. Sherman) 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Bullet for the Teacher 04x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Clerk 
  War of the Silver Kings 01x01: (Sep/22/1957) As John Stoller 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Desert Flight 05x02: (Oct/13/1960) As Stick Tender 
  The Necessary Breed 01x20: (Feb/15/1957) As Bartender 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Faith, Hope and Mr. Flaherty 07x27: (May/08/1960) As Bum 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Devil and His Due 02x14: (Jan/22/1960) As Dooley 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Devil's Choice 01x12: (Dec/23/1959) As Conductor 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Chinese Cowboy 02x03: (Sep/19/1958) As Sam Benson 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Mule Team 01x20: (Jun/10/1958) As Nephi Boggs 
  Deadlock 01x11: (Feb/04/1958) As Ed Link 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Judge 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Three 03x35: (May/13/1958) As Bracos Tavern Proprietor, [Uncredited]
  The Imitation Jesse James 03x21: (Feb/04/1958) As Sloan, [Uncredited]
  One-Man Army 03x17: (Jan/07/1958) As Callum, [Uncredited]
  Wichita is Civilized 02x01: (Aug/18/1956) As Tommy, Tailor, [Uncredited]

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Rip Van Winkle 01x07: (May/06/1958) As Brom Dutcher 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Hesitant Hostess 01x29: (Apr/05/1958) As Albert Sanders 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Special Delivery 02x30: (Mar/31/1958) As Cummings 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Marvin's Mix-Up 08x01: (Feb/19/1958) As Seth Goodwin 
  Sundown Valley 05x12: (Feb/06/1955) As Fred 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  German George 01x25: (Feb/22/1957) As George Freiwald 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Emergency on Scarface Flat 02x14: (Dec/13/1956) As Sven Ivar 
  Treasure of Fifteen Mile Creek 01x12: (Dec/15/1955) As Poley 
  Last Mail from Last Chance 01x07: (Nov/10/1955) As Doc Merriam 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Innocent Bystander 05x07: (Nov/13/1956) As Mr. Hewitt 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Death Deals the Hand 02x03: (Oct/09/1956) As Graham 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Lady And The Judge 02x11: (Aug/01/1956) As Unknown 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Step Right Up and Die 05x31: (Apr/27/1956) As guest star 
  Manhattan Robin Hood 02x23: (Feb/06/1953) As guest star 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Trailer Show 02x14: (Jan/09/1956) As Cooper 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Frightened Man 05x38: (Jun/24/1955) As Ruston 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Diner 03x25: (Apr/26/1954) As Drunk 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Land Swindle 03x14: (Mar/14/1954) As Jim Wilson 
  Bad Company 03x08: (Dec/27/1953) As Daniel Waller 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Death by Proxy 02x10: (Dec/11/1953) As Doc Weston 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Dancing Lady 03x18: (Feb/12/1953) As Mr. Webster 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deserted Village 01x12: (Dec/05/1952) As Dr. Jessup 
  Rescue 01x09: (Nov/14/1952) As D.K. Sims 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Wild Horses of Pala 02x04: (Aug/23/1952) As guest star 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Toy Factory Murder 01x11: (Nov/17/1951) As guest star 
  Phone Booth Murder 01x04: (Sep/29/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Kitchen Kill 02x26: (Unknown) As Medical Examiner 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Narcotics 02x12: (Unknown) As Hurley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Sherman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news