TV

Fran Lebowitz


Mostly Credited As: Fran Lebowitz
Birth Name: Frances Ann Lebowitz
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Morristown, New Jersey

Fran Lebowitz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Michael Hayden, Michael Eric Dyson, Joanna Coles, Fran Lebowitz 14x07: (Feb/26/2016) As Herself 
  Mark Ruffalo, Michael Hayden, Michael Eric Dyson, Joanna Coles, Fran Lebowitz 14x07: (Feb/26/2016) As Herself 
  Aloe Blacc, Bill Nye, Elahe Izadi, Fran Lebowitz, Rob Reiner 13x07: (Feb/20/2015) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Fran Lebowitz, Ne-Yo 18x44: (Nov/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Fran Lebowitz, Ne-Yo 18x44: (Nov/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Remains Of The Day 17x11: (Jan/05/2007) As Judge Janice Goldberg 
  Remains Of The Day 17x11: (Jan/05/2007) As Judge Janice Goldberg 
  America, Inc. 16x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Judge Janice Goldberg 
  America, Inc. 16x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Judge Janice Goldberg 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fran Lebowitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person