Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ricky Paull Goldin


Mostly Credited As: Ricky Paull Goldin
Birth Name: Richard Paull Goldin
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ricky Paull Goldin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spontaneous Construction (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Gary Dawson (1999-2001)
All My Children (1970)As: Jake Martin (2008-2011)
Another World (1964)As: Dean Frame (1990 ,1993-1995, 1998)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Gus Aitoro (aka Nick Augustino) (2001-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6573 27x39: (May/16/2013) As Jesse 
  Ep. #6572 27x38: (May/15/2013) As Jesse 
  Ep. #6571 27x37: (May/14/2013) As Jesse 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 151 16x151: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 32x01: (May/20/2005) As Himself (Winner - Fan Award) 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Scarlet Rose 04x17: (Mar/07/1999) As Benny 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Love Floats: The St. Valentine's Day Massacre 02x12: (Feb/12/1999) As Unknown (Richard Paull Goldin) 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Deconstructing Peri 01x07: (Nov/07/1998) As Gil Rosen 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Snake Eyes 01x17: (Feb/09/1990) As Tad 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Fathers and Sons 03x15: (Apr/09/1989) As Unknown 

ALF (1986) 
  Torn Between Two Lovers 03x20: (Mar/06/1989) As Danny 
  Stop in the Name of Love 03x01: (Oct/03/1988) As Danny 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Jennie and Jason 04x07: (Nov/03/1986) As Jason Crawford 
  Halloween II 04x06: (Oct/27/1986) As Jason Crawford 
  The Trouble With Jason 04x01: (Sep/22/1986) As Jason Crawford 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Final Approach 02x05: (Oct/27/1986) As Tommy 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Out of the Night 02x02: (Oct/29/1985) As Peter 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Fathers and Sons 04x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Kevin Carney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ricky Paull Goldin Quotes

No quotes added for this person