Login or register  
TV

J. Smith Cameron


Mostly Credited As: J. Smith Cameron
Sometimes Credited As: J. Smith
J. Smith-Cameron

Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky

J. Smith Cameron




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rectify (2013)As: Janet Talbot
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Meet The “Rectify” Cast 02x178: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Educated Guess 13x08: (Nov/16/2011) As Diane Eskas 

True Blood (2008) 
  Me and the Devil 04x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Melinda Mickens 
  I'm Alive and On Fire 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Melinda Mickens 
  Night on the Sun 03x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Melinda Mickens 
  Hitting the Ground 03x07: (Aug/01/2010) As Melinda Mickens 

The Big C (2010) 
  Playing the Cancer Car 01x04: (Sep/13/2010) As Vivian 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Take-Out 19x16: (Mar/18/2009) As Ms. Ward 
  Blaze 14x05: (Oct/29/2003) As Linda Drosi 
  Flight 09x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Paula Downing 
  Severance 02x13: (Jan/14/1992) As Mindy Moskowitz 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Sweet Sixteen 01x04: (Apr/04/2008) As Elissa Shapiro 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Endgame 06x21: (May/14/2007) As Trudy Palmeranski 
  Poison 01x07: (Nov/11/2001) As Trudy Palmeranski 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Competition 01x10: (Nov/26/1996) As Lisa 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Sniper (2) 04x09: (Jan/12/1996) As Ms. Griffin 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Sins of the Father 04x08: (Jan/18/1989) As Natalie Santelli 
  Regrets Only 03x20: (Mar/30/1988) As Susan Foxworth 
  Mama's Boy 01x09: (Nov/13/1985) As Vanessa 

Six Degrees (2006) 
  Surstromming or a Slice 01x11: (Unaired) As Maggie Newton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Smith Cameron Quotes

No quotes added for this person