Login or register  
TV

Dick Elliott


Mostly Credited As: Dick Elliott
Birth Name: Richard Damon Elliott
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1886 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salem, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 22, 1961
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Dick Elliott




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Art a La Carte 02x17: (Jan/23/1970) As Customer 

Laramie (1959) 
  A Grave for Cully Brown 03x20: (Feb/13/1962) As Bert 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Manicurist 02x16: (Jan/22/1962) As Mayor Pike 
  Crime-Free Mayberry 02x07: (Nov/20/1961) As Mayor Pike 
  Mayberry Goes Bankrupt 02x04: (Oct/23/1961) As Mayor Pike 
  Andy and the Woman Speeder 02x03: (Oct/16/1961) As Mayor Pike 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Sick, Sick, Sick 02x11: (Nov/27/1961) As Bart Blakely 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident on the Road Back 03x16: (Feb/24/1961) As Ben 
  Incident of the Last Chance 02x30: (Jun/10/1960) As Sam Davis 
  Incident of the Thirteenth Man 02x05: (Oct/23/1959) As McTavish 

Maverick (1957) 
  Dodge City or Bust 04x13: (Dec/11/1960) As Poker Player, [Uncredited]
  Gun-Shy 02x16: (Jan/11/1959) As Poker Player, [Uncredited]

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Flying High 02x04: (Oct/15/1960) As Bartender 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Taken to the Cleaners 01x25: (Mar/29/1960) As Edwards 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Day of the Hunter 02x15: (Jan/05/1960) As Hardiman 

December Bride (1954) 
  Stan Loses His Nerve 05x25: (Mar/19/1959) As Stanley Poole 
  Lily's Advice Column 05x19: (Feb/05/1959) As Stanley Poole 
  Hilda Gets Engaged 05x06: (Nov/06/1958) As Stanley Poole 
  The Old Man 03x27: (Apr/15/1957) As Stanley Poole 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Canary Kid 02x05: (Nov/11/1958) As Pomeroy, [Uncredited]
  Small War at Custer Junction 01x09: (Jan/07/1958) As McKenzie 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  All That Glitters 06x13: (Apr/28/1958) As Mr. Golby 
  The Town That Wasn't 05x03: (Mar/22/1957) As Judge (as Richard Elliott) 
  No Holds Barred 01x11: (Nov/28/1952) As Sam Bleaker 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Pritikin's Predicament 04x18: (Feb/21/1958) As Cornelius 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Both Barrels Blazing 02x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Tiny Morris 
  Uranium Pete 01x06: (Oct/08/1955) As Pete Cooper 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Amateur Outlaw 03x28: (Dec/09/1956) As George Sykes 
  Outlaw Mesa 01x25: (Jun/26/1954) As Judge 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Pursuit of a Princess 05x10: (Dec/04/1956) As Williams 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy and Bob Hope 06x01: (Oct/01/1956) As Spectator 
  Lucy is Envious 03x22: (Mar/29/1954) As Henry 

Climax! (1954) 
  Pale Horse, Pale Rider 02x24: (Mar/22/1956) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  O Promise Me 01x65: (Jan/31/1956) As Dr. Lamarr Grimp 

The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950) 
  Gracie Helps Lola 06x08: (Nov/21/1955) As Restaurant customer 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  The Petrified Forest 01x11: (May/30/1955) As Commander 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Rain Wagon 01x08: (Apr/08/1955) As Unknown 
  The Death of Johnny Ringo 01x06: (Mar/22/1955) As Ian McDougel 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Takes Beavers to the Fair 05x12: (Mar/06/1955) As Barker 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Riggs and Riggs 03x11: (Feb/24/1955) As Bob Mitchell 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Saboteurs of the Sky 01x25: (Feb/19/1955) As Neighbor 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The School Story 04x20: (Jan/20/1955) As Storekeeper 
  Right to Vote 03x23: (Feb/12/1953) As Mayor Wilkins 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Whale on the Beach 03x40: (Jun/04/1954) As Sam Hammond 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Counterfeit Country 03x26: (Jan/23/1954) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  A Joke on Sir Anthony 03x16: (May/12/1952) As Mayor 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Civil War Map Story 01x18: (1951) As Culley 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Hide And Shriek 16x12: (Jun/18/1938) As Haunted 
  Sprucin' Up 13x08: (Jun/01/1935) As Mr. Jones, Marianne's father 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Gildy, the Expectant Father 01x21: (Unknown) As Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person