Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henry Kulky


Mostly Credited As: Henry Kulky
Sometimes Credited As: Henry 'Bomber' Kulkovich
Henry Kulkowich
Henry 'Bomber' Kulky

Birth Name: Henry Kulakowich
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1911 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York
Date Of Death: February 12, 1965
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Henry Kulky




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)As: Chief Curley Jones (S01)
Hennesey (1959)As: Max Bronski
Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Old Sheba 06x10: (Nov/22/1964) As Bearcat 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Rice 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Viv Learn Judo 01x22: (Feb/25/1963) As Unknown 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Hero in the House 02x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Charlie 

Maverick (1957) 
  Gun-Shy 02x16: (Jan/11/1959) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Riley's Anniversary 02x37: (Jun/04/1954) As Otto Schmidlapp 
  Help for Honeybee 06x34: (May/16/1958) As Otto Schmidlapp 
  Homeless Otto 05x38: (May/31/1957) As Otto Schmidlapp 
  Change in Command 05x19: (Jan/18/1957) As Otto Schmidlapp 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Pre-Incan Caper 01x20: (Feb/07/1958) As Culdane 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Bridegroom 02x13: (Nov/29/1957) As Pericles 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Shark on the Mountain 05x26: (Apr/23/1957) As Ernie 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy and Bob Hope 06x01: (Oct/01/1956) As Trainer 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Mountain Men 06x12: (Nov/20/1955) As King 
  The Indians and the Delegates 04x08: (Nov/01/1953) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Three-In-One 01x07: (Nov/01/1955) As Cookie 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Prize Fighter Story 01x05: (Apr/08/1954) As Murphy 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  His Brother's Keeper 03x19: (Feb/26/1953) As Socko 
  Desperate Money 02x21: (Jan/24/1952) As Gus 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  No Holds Barred 01x11: (Nov/28/1952) As Crusher, [Uncredited]

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  A Snitch in Time 17x09: (Nov/07/1950) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Kulky Quotes

No quotes added for this person