Login or register  
TV

Libby George

Mostly Credited As: Libby George
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann George
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Coffee, Tea or Annie 01x14: (Mar/11/2009) As Old Lady 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Rapture 19x14: (Feb/18/2009) As Judge Iris Chapman 
  Bible Story 16x11: (Dec/07/2005) As Judge Iris Chapman 
  Embedded 14x08: (Nov/19/2003) As Judge Iris Chapman 
  Girl Most Likely 12x17: (Mar/27/2002) As Sandra Hall 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Healer 05x18: (Apr/23/2006) As Mrs. Weatherly 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Believe 02x08: (Aug/09/2005) As AA - Older Woman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Desperate 04x18: (Mar/14/2003) As Woman #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Libby George Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..