Login or register  
TV

Aaron Zelman


Mostly Credited As: Aaron Zelman
Birth Name: Aaron Richards Zelman
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Aaron Zelman




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Criminal Minds (2005)• Supervising Producer (2005-2006)
• Co-Executive Producer (2006-2007)
Eyes (2005)• Producer
Law & Order (1990)• Producer
The Killing (2011)• Consulting Producer
Resurrection (2014)• Executive Producer
• Developer

Episode Crew


Resurrection (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Revelation 02x01 Sep/28/2014 As: Writer
Torn Apart 01x08 May/04/2014 As: Writer
The Returned 01x01 Mar/09/2014 As: Teleplay
The Killing (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Donnie or Marie 02x12 Jun/10/2012 As: Writer
Openings 02x06 Apr/29/2012 As: Writer
Stonewalled 01x08 May/15/2011 As: Writer
Law & Order: UK (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Survivor’s Guilt (2) 06x01 Jan/06/2012 As: Writer
Damages (2007) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Don't Forget To Thank Mr. Zedeck 03x06 Mar/01/2010 As: Writer
The Dog is Happier Without Her 03x02 Feb/01/2010 As: Writer
They Had to Tweeze That Out of My Kidney 02x08 Feb/25/2009 As: Writer
Hey! Mr. Pibb! 02x04 Jan/28/2009 As: Writer
We Are Not Animals 01x07 Sep/11/2007 As: Writer
Eyes (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Innocence 01x06 Oct/20/2009 As: Writer
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Honor Among Thieves 02x20 Apr/11/2007 As: Writer
Fear and Loathing 02x16 Feb/14/2007 As: Writer
Psychodrama 02x04 Oct/11/2006 As: Writer
Machismo 01x19 Apr/12/2006 As: Writer
Poison 01x13 Jan/18/2006 As: Writer
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Can I Get a Witness? 14x16 Feb/25/2004 As: Writer
Ill-Conceived 14x10 Dec/03/2003 As: Writer
Blaze 14x05 Oct/29/2003 As: Writer
Suicide Box 13x16 Mar/26/2003 As: Writer
American Jihad 13x01 Oct/02/2002 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Zelman Quotes

No quotes added for this person