Login or register  
TV

Maudie Prickett

Mostly Credited As: Maudie Prickett
Sometimes Credited As: Maude Prickett

Birth Name: Maude Merrie Doyle
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1914 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Date Of Death: April 14, 1976
Cause Of Death: uremic poisoning
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Maudie Prickett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The River (2) 18x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Aunt Ida 
  By Line 11x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Mrs. Preeker 

Bewitched (1964) 
  School Days, School Daze 08x23: (Mar/04/1972) As Mrs. Peabody 
  Tabitha's First Day at School 08x20: (Feb/12/1972) As Miss Peabody 
  Samantha's Old Salem Trip 07x08: (Nov/12/1970) As Mrs. Farley 
  I Don't Want to Be a Toad, I Want to Be a Butterfly 05x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Mrs. Burch 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Artful Dodger 03x10: (Oct/01/1971) As Gladys 

Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) 
  Emmett's Domestic Problem 03x01: (Sep/14/1970) As Myrtle 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Narco - Pill Maker 04x18: (Feb/19/1970) As Thelma Benstead 
  Burglary Auto - Courtroom 04x09: (Nov/20/1969) As Gloria Chambers 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Deep are the Roots 02x15: (Jan/09/1970) As Lotus Plimpton 
  The Eyes Have It 02x10: (Nov/28/1969) As unknown 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Moonlighting Becomes You 05x14: (Jan/02/1970) As Naomi Hickenlooper 
  My Nephew the Spy 01x12: (Dec/04/1965) As Aunt Bertha 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  To Linc -- with Love 02x05: (Oct/21/1969) As The Clerk, [Featuring]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 112 -- You Blew It 01x18: (Feb/08/1969) As Mrs. Wilson 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Andy's Investment 08x11: (Nov/20/1967) As Mrs. Larch 
  Opie's Piano Lesson 07x26: (Mar/13/1967) As Mrs. Larch 
  Goober's Replacement 06x28: (Mar/28/1966) As Edna Larch 
  Off to Hollywood 06x07: (Oct/25/1965) As Edna Larch 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  To Watch A Thief 04x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Bank Teller 
  Gomer and the Phone Company 02x23: (Feb/25/1966) As Woman 

The Tammy Grimes Show (1966) 
  Officer's Mess 01x01: (Sep/08/1966) As Mrs. Ratchett 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Absorba the Greek 01x27: (Mar/15/1966) As Agnes Heckendorn 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Mister Governess 03x06: (Nov/10/1965) As Secretary 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Hooterville A-Go-Go 03x08: (Nov/09/1965) As Tilley Finney 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Sisters O'Hannrahan 01x09: (Dec/03/1964) As Flavia Tillridge 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Makes a Comedy Record 15x05: (Oct/23/1964) As Miss Gordon 
  Harlow Gets a Date 14x27: (Apr/14/1964) As Miss Gordon 
  How Jack Met George Burns 14x14: (Jan/07/1964) As Miss Gordon 
  Twilight Zone Sketch 13x16: (Jan/15/1963) As Miss Gordon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Pure Truth 05x23: (Mar/08/1964) As Middle-aged Woman in Bank 
  The Tax Collector 02x22: (Feb/18/1961) As Townswoman 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Unemployment Show 03x17: (Jan/24/1963) As Miss Pringle 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Cousin 02x01: (Sep/20/1962) As Rosie 
  Heat Wave 01x33: (May/24/1962) As Rosie 
  Rock-a-Bye Baby 01x31: (May/10/1962) As Rosie 
  Hazel the Matchmaker 01x30: (May/03/1962) As Rosie 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Good Deed 08x32: (Apr/29/1962) As Nurse at reception desk 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  A Holiday for Tramp 02x23: (Mar/08/1962) As Brownie 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Feel of the Trigger 01x22: (Feb/26/1962) As Nurse Crowley 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  To the Pure 01x01: (Oct/02/1961) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Duke Shannon Story 04x30: (Apr/26/1961) As Ethel 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Dentist 01x24: (Apr/06/1961) As Miss Richman 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis Haunts a House 01x13: (Jan/03/1960) As Miss Tilly 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Underground Railway 01x12: (Dec/31/1959) As Phone Company Woman, [Uncredited]

Lawman (1958) 
  The Hoax 02x11: (Dec/20/1959) As Laura Tate 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 01x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Miss Sanders 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Terrence Costigan 05x17: (Jan/14/1959) As Rose 
  The Hub Grimes Story 03x32: (May/01/1957) As Nurse Sandy 

26 Men (1957) 
  Brief Glory 02x06: (Nov/11/1958) As Sarah Martin 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Legacy of a Legend 03x05: (Nov/06/1958) As Miss Howland 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Way of the West 07x33: (Jun/06/1958) As Mrs. Piper 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Shot in the Arm 01x12: (Apr/04/1958) As Miss Linda 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver and Poncho 01x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Mrs. Bennett 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  With Malice Toward None 05x25: (Mar/10/1957) As Mrs. Simms 
  The Great Lady 05x01: (Sep/16/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  End of a Gun 02x08: (Jan/09/1957) As Mrs. Pennyfeather 
  The Miracle on 34th Street 01x06: (Dec/14/1955) As Miss Prossy 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Arrowsmith 01x25: (Dec/05/1955) As guest star 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Bad Men of Marysville 02x24: (Jan/10/1953) As Peggy Aldrich 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deserted Village 01x12: (Dec/05/1952) As Matilda Taisey (as Maude Prickett) 
  The Haunted Lighthouse 01x02: (Sep/26/1952) As Undetermined (as Maude Prickett) 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Trap 01x03: (Sep/26/1952) As Maude 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maudie Prickett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..