Login or register  
TV

Adam Wade

Mostly Credited As: Adam Wade
Birth Name: Patrick Henry Wade
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Adam Wade



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Super Globetrotters (1979)As: Gizmo Man -- [Voice]
Musical Chairs (1975)As: Host
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: John Burroughs (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big C (2010) 
  Divine Intervention 01x10: (Oct/25/2010) As Church Member #2 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Darwinian 14x11: (Jan/07/2004) As Noah 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Gold Fever 02x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Doc Homer Willis 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Three Faces of Florence 05x22: (Apr/04/1979) As Dr. Greg Martin 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Shirley's Cookies 03x05: (Nov/09/1978) As Marty Slade 

Good Times (1974) 
  Willona's New Job 05x22: (Mar/20/1978) As Frank Mason 
  Willona's Mr. Right 05x14: (Jan/11/1978) As Frank Mason 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer 05x12: (Dec/24/1977) As Roland Weeks 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Trial by Prejudice 03x04: (Oct/12/1976) As Sergeant Dalton 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Director 05x21: (Feb/27/1976) As Creeley 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Sanctuary 05x10: (Nov/16/1969) As Ellis Deevers 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The End of the River 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Sergeant 

Shindig (1964) 
  Rolling Stones / Howlin' Wolf / Sonny & Cher / Jackie DeShannon 01x38: (May/26/1965) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB 1378: Adam Wade 06x53: (Nov/14/1962) As Himself 
  AB-1169: Adam Wade 05x104: (Jan/25/1962) As Himself 
  AB-998: Adam Wade / The Four Preps 04x193: (May/31/1961) As Himself 
  AB-946: Adam Wade 04x141: (Mar/20/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Dion and the Belmonts / Adam Wade / Anita Bryant / June Valli / Jerry Wallace 03x31: (Apr/09/1960) As Himself 
  Jim Reeves / Webb Pierce / Jill Corey / Sandy Nelson / Adam Wade / The Viscounts 03x22: (Feb/06/1960) As Himself 

The Sanford Arms (1977) 
  The T.V. Show 01x06: (Unaired) As Director 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Wade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..