Login or register  
TV

Tovah Feldshuh

Mostly Credited As: Tovah Feldshuh
Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Tovah Feldshuh



Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh Tovah Feldshuh
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mariah (1987)As: Deena Hertz
Episode Cast Credits 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Scary Monsters (and Super Creeps) 03x14: (Nov/06/2012) As Rivka Singer 
  Wishful Beginnings 03x12: (Oct/23/2012) As Rivka Singer 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  To The Boy in the Blue Knit Cap 10x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Gaffney's Attorney 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Doubt 01x18: (Apr/06/2010) As Lena 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Blackout! 04x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Mrs. Varner 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead Again 06x15: (May/02/2007) As Elaine Hoffman 
  Don't Leave Me This Way 05x21: (May/07/2006) As Elaine Brandau 
  Mysterious Ways 05x19: (Apr/23/2006) As Elaine Brandau 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Good Faith 17x17: (Mar/30/2007) As Danielle Melnick 
  America, Inc. 16x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Danielle Melnick 
  City Hall 14x14: (Feb/11/2004) As Danielle Melnick 
  Open Season 13x07: (Nov/20/2002) As Danielle Melnick 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 78 07x78: (Dec/18/2003) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Alfred Steiglitz: the Eloquent Eye 14x07: (Apr/16/2001) Voiced  Narrator 
  Alexander Calder 11x06: (Jun/17/1998) Voiced  Narrator 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Brothers Grimm 02x05: (Nov/12/1987) As Lynn Palmer 
  Brackman Vasektimized 02x04: (Nov/05/1987) As Lynn Palmer 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Desperately 01x11: (Dec/04/1985) As Samantha Page 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  A Tasteful Affair/Oh, Dale!/The Main Event 01x02: (Oct/01/1977) As Susan Ridley 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Circle of Treachery 05x18: (Mar/03/1977) As Laura Woods 

Serpico (1976) 
  Rapid Fire 01x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Erica 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Trapped 01x03: (Dec/09/1976) As Carole 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has been married to Andrew Levy since 1977. They have two children, Garson and Amanda.

Tovah Feldshuh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..