Login or register  
TV

Susie Essman

Mostly Credited As: Susie Essman
Sometimes Credited As: Sussie Essman

Birth Name: Susan Essman
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mt. Vernon, New York

Susie Essman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Better Half (2007)As: Host
Crank Yankers (2002)As: Helen Higgins -- [Voice]
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)As: Susie Green
Hardcore TV (1992)As: Sports Lady
Baby Boom (1988)As: Charlotte
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure 09x01: (Sep/29/2013) Voiced  Miss Lane 
  Why Can't We Be Friends? 08x05: (Dec/02/2012) Voiced  Snot's Mom 
  Can I Be Frank With You? 08x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Unknown 
  Moon Over Isla Island 05x02: (Oct/04/2009) Voiced  Unknown 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Susie Esseman / Carol Burnett 02x07: (Mar/25/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Patricia Velasquez, Susie Essman, Elya Baskin 04x24: (Jan/12/2013) As Herself 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Front Page News 03x11: (Jan/11/2013) As Judge Clarice Karl 

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Melissa Etheridge | Gavin Newsome | Alan Colmes | Michael Maslansky 01x03: (Sep/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Finale 03x74: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself (Pop Panel) 
  The Casey Anthony Trial 02x201: (Jul/11/2011) As Herself (Panel Discussion) 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Seinfeld 07x10: (Nov/22/2009) As Susie Greene 
  Denise Handicapped 07x05: (Oct/18/2009) As Susie Greene 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Susie Essman, world champion pumpkin grower Don Young, professional monster truck driver Dennis Anderson, Alice in Chains 01x93: (Oct/30/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  La Toya Jackson, Susie Essman 02x39: (Oct/29/2009) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Susie Essman 14x135: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Bob Saget 01x06: (Aug/16/2008) As Herself (Roaster) 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Betty White and Susie Essman 01x03: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ethan Hawke, Susie Essman, Zappa Plays Zappa 15x26: (Oct/30/2007) As Herself 
  Brian Williams, Susie Essman, Neil Young 13x29: (Nov/01/2005) As Herself 
  New Year's Eve Show: Darrell Hammond, Susie Essman, The Ditty Bops 12x62: (Dec/31/2004) As Herself 
  Mandy Moore, Susie Essman, Ambulance, Ltd. 11x125: (May/28/2004) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Alan Cumming, Liza Tarbuck, Susie Essman, Stewart Lee 05x05: (Jul/13/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Delta Burke, guest co-host Susie Essman 10x131: (Mar/14/2007) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Oct/07/2002) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 2 08x02: (Jun/07/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Everybody Loves Raimondo's 14x20: (Apr/14/2004) As Veronica Reynolds 
  Terminal 07x23: (May/21/1997) As Ms. Shapiro 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 93 01x93: (Feb/04/2004) As Herself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Car Trouble 02x05: (Aug/15/2003) Voiced  Sadie 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Badge 01x20: (Apr/28/2002) As Sherwood's Secretary 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  No Orleans 04x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Marcia 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Susie Essman 04x08: (Sep/20/1992) As Herself 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Hockey Team 06x20: (May/08/1989) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susie Essman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..