Login or register  
TV

Lucien Littlefield

Mostly Credited As: Lucien Littlefield
Birth Name: Lucien Lovell Littlefield
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1895 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: June 04, 1960
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Texan (1958) 
  No Way Out 02x01: (Sep/14/1959) As John Partland 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Love Me to Death 01x31: (Apr/27/1959) As James Bond 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Boy on the Brink 02x11: (Dec/14/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Steam Wagon 07x13: (Nov/25/1956) As Casey Crank 
  The Golden Rainbow 06x04: (Sep/25/1955) As Zeb 
  Superstition Stage 05x07: (Jan/02/1955) As Jed 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Beer 06x03: (Oct/18/1956) As guest star 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Violin 02x06: (Oct/16/1955) As Francis Bridgeman 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Brute Next Door 04x34: (Apr/29/1955) As Carl Schwartzmeier 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Millon Dollar Coffin 01x40: (Jul/03/1953) As Nathaniel Sykes 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Runaway Robot 01x17: (Jan/09/1953) As Horatio Hinkle 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Bill of Sale Racket 02x13: (Nov/29/1951) As Preston 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Million Dollar Wallpaper 02x01: (Sep/14/1950) As Flapjack 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Dirty Work 08x05: (Nov/23/1933) As Professor Noodle, [Uncredited]

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Savage 01x12: (Unknown) As Van Ryck 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucien Littlefield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...