Login or register  
TV

Robert Rodriguez

Mostly Credited As: Robert Rodriguez
Sometimes Credited As: Roberto Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez 'My Brother'
Robert Rodriguez and Band
Mi Hermano Robert R.

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Rodriguez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
El Rey Network Presents: The Director's Chair (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Wendy Davis 20x13: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Robert Rodriguez 10x96: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Robert Rodriguez, Brent Sullivan 02x22: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Hot Cocoa Bang Bang 02x22: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 688 06x96: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  April 6th 05x21: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Robert Rodriguez, Tim McGraw 05x55: (Apr/05/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Robert Rodriguez, Brandi Carlile 15x127: (Apr/04/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Robert Rodriguez, John C. McGinley, The Noisettes 03x56: (Apr/04/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Austin, Kos, K. Os, Robert Rodriguez 01x53: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Buys a Vow 04x17: (Feb/22/2005) As Robert Rodriguez 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Robert Rodriguez, Shannon Briggs, Nappy Roots 02x94: (Sep/11/2003) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Open Season 13x07: (Nov/20/2002) As Officer Hernandez 

Deadline (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/02/2000) As Chicago SWAT Lieutenant 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Friendly Neighborhood Dealer 01x09: (Nov/10/1994) As Manny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Missing in Hawaii 01x05: (Oct/26/1984) As unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Class in Crime 03x18: (Feb/15/1978) As Officer Mike Todesco 
  The Collector 03x11: (Dec/03/1977) As Officer Mike Todesco 
  The Velvet Jungle 02x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Miguelito 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Organizer 08x18: (Unaired) As Bell Hop, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Matador (US) (2014)• Executive Producer
El Rey Network Presents: The Director's Chair (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Pandemonium 01x07 Apr/29/2014 As: Director
Let's Get Ramblin' 01x04 Apr/01/2014 As: Director
Blood Runs Thick 01x02 Mar/18/2014 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Mar/11/2014 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Rodriguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..