Login or register  
TV

Leonard Mudie

Mostly Credited As: Leonard Mudie
Birth Name: Leonard Mudie Cheetham
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1883 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheetham, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: April 14, 1965
Cause Of Death: Heart ailment




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Survivor #2, [Uncredited]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Survivor #2, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Dutch Schultz Story 01x10: (Dec/17/1959) As Judge, [Uncredited]

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Midget Submarine 01x12: (Mar/29/1958) As Eugene Laszlo 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Victor Hugo 01x12: (Sep/21/1956) As Cambrai 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Jolly Roger 04x13: (Jun/16/1956) As Capt. Blood 
  The Magic Necklace 03x09: (Sep/17/1955) As Professor Jody 
  A Ghost for Scotland Yard 02x08: (Nov/07/1953) As Brockhurst 
  Drums of Death 01x18: (Jan/16/1953) As Leland Masters 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Reunion 02x02: (Feb/09/1954) As Nielsen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

At 85, he was the oldest actor to ever appear in the original "Star Trek" series. Born in 1883, he was the first "Star Trek" actor born and the first to die.

Leonard Mudie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..