Login or register  
TV

Will Chase

Mostly Credited As: Will Chase
Birth Name: Frank William Chase
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Frankfort, Kentucky
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Will Chase



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nashville (2012)As: Luke Wheeler (Season 3 - recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Sarah Paulson, Nicolle Wallace, Will Chase, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Betsey Johnson & Tony Dovolani 18x17: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

Nashville (2012) 
  On the Other Hand 02x22: (May/14/2014) As Luke Wheeler 
  All or Nothing with Me 02x21: (May/07/2014) As Luke Wheeler 
  Crazy 02x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Luke Wheeler 
  Your Wild Life's Gonna Get You Down 02x18: (Mar/26/2014) As Luke Wheeler 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Last Call 05x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Det. Doug Young 
  Death of a Client 04x18: (Mar/24/2013) As Douglas 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Hits and Myths 02x13: (Jan/30/2013) As David Blaze 

Smash (2012) 
  Bombshell 01x15: (May/14/2012) As Michael 
  Previews 01x14: (May/07/2012) As Michael 
  Hell On Earth 01x09: (Apr/02/2012) As Michael 
  The Coup 01x08: (Mar/26/2012) As Michael 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  The Comeback 01x18: (Mar/20/2012) As Reed 

White Collar (2009) 
  Neighborhood Watch 03x13: (Jan/31/2012) As Connor Bailey 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Critical Condition 02x03: (Oct/07/2011) As Flood 

Pan Am (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2011) As John 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Listen to the Music 02x18: (Feb/24/2011) As Ben Richards 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Dads Gone Wild 42x88: (Nov/16/2009) As Dr. Jay Nance 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Passion 08x12: (Jul/12/2009) As Jacob Garrety 

Cupid (2009) (2009) 
  Left of the Dial 01x06: (May/12/2009) As Peter 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  What Goes Around… 01x03: (Mar/28/2008) As Artie Flom 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bottomless 18x04: (Jan/16/2008) As Derek Cahill 
  Evil Breeds 14x18: (Mar/24/2004) As guest star 
  Chosen 13x11: (Jan/15/2003) As David 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Indebted 01x04: (Mar/24/2006) As Detective Dave Lemanski 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Ladies' Day 04x08: (Nov/18/2002) As Reilly 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..