Login or register  
TV

Gloria Saunders

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Saunders
Birth Name: Gloria Ella Saunders
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1927 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Date Of Death: June 04, 1980

Gloria Saunders



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Terry and the Pirates (1952)As: Lai Choi San aka The Dragon Lady
Episode Cast Credits 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Midnight 03x33: (Jun/13/1961) As Lilith 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Mystery Woman 03x02: (Sep/22/1960) As Woman #2 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Town 01x11: (Dec/13/1957) As Rose 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Torch Carriers 01x09: (Aug/26/1957) As Virginia Malcolm 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Wicked Widow 02x37: (May/21/1957) As Myra Malone 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Voyage Of Captain Castle 01x17: (Feb/19/1956) As Cristina 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Gypsies 02x15: (Dec/18/1955) As Tina's mother 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Bandit's Hide-Out 05x02: (Oct/07/1955) As guest star 
  Rim of Violence 03x19: (Jan/08/1954) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Thief 03x16: (Dec/17/1953) As Alice Cavell 
  The Big Betty 03x04: (Sep/24/1953) As Betty McGraw 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Romance Unlimited 03x31: (Aug/10/1953) As Karen Spencer 
  Big Punch 01x03: (Jun/21/1951) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Riddle of the Chinese Jade 01x20: (Jan/30/1953) As Lilly 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Lost City 03x12: (Nov/23/1952) As Princess Zenda 
  Face of Death 03x06: (Oct/19/1952) As Miss Spencer 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Mother Wore Blinders 01x22: (Feb/04/1952) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Boulder City Election 02x01: (Oct/14/1951) As Sally Jones 
  Behind Southern Lines 01x01: (Apr/15/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  What Price Gloria? 01x07: (Unknown) As Gloria Dineen 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Model Agency Story 01x03: (Unknown) As Sue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Saunders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..