Login or register  
TV

Michael Bowen

Mostly Credited As: Michael Bowen
Birth Name: Michael Bowen Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Michael Bowen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Felina 05x16: (Sep/29/2013) As Jack Welker 
  Granite State 05x15: (Sep/22/2013) As Jack Welker 
  Ozymandias 05x14: (Sep/15/2013) As Jack Welker 
  To'hajiilee 05x13: (Sep/08/2013) As Jack Welker 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Plague Dogs 01x04: (Oct/08/2012) As Amusement Park Psycho 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cold Blooded 11x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Jason Richter 

Scoundrels (2010) 
  Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf 01x08: (Aug/15/2010) As Charlie 
  Liar, Liar, Pants on Fire 01x03: (Jul/11/2010) As Charlie 
  Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary 01x02: (Jun/27/2010) As Charlie 
  And Jill Came Tumbling After 01x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Charlie 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Haunted 05x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Tommy Anderson 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Ice 01x06: (Aug/19/2009) As Dan Kemp 

Drive (2007) 
  Let The Games Begin 01x03: (Apr/16/2007) As Fake Officer Poole 

Lost (2004) 
  Not in Portland 03x07: (Feb/07/2007) As Pickett 
  I Do 03x06: (Nov/08/2006) As Pickett 
  The Cost of Living 03x05: (Nov/01/2006) As Pickett 
  Every Man for Himself 03x04: (Oct/25/2006) As Pickett 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man on the Fairway 01x14: (Mar/08/2006) As Ray Sparks 

The Inside (2005) 
  Old Wounds 01x02: (Jun/15/2005) As Bill Strong 

The Division (2001) 
  Remembrance 02x13: (Apr/28/2002) As Ray 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Surekill 08x08: (Jan/07/2001) As Dwight Cooper 

The Huntress (2000) 
  The Huntress (Mar/07/2000) As Henry Fowler 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Ashes 01x08: (Dec/18/1998) As Rabbi Samuel Weisburg 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Wedding (2) 07x01: (Sep/26/1998) As J.C. Beal 
  Stolen Lullaby 02x24: (May/21/1994) As Roy 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Violet Inviolate 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Detective Paul Taglia 

JAG (1995) 
  Full Engagement 02x08: (Feb/21/1997) As Denny 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Special Forces 04x08: (May/08/1996) As Macklin 
  Dragonswing 01x18: (Nov/03/1993) As Macklin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Tushful of Dollars 03x13: (Feb/13/1996) As David Tierney 

Christy (1994) 
  The Hostage 02x10: (Jul/12/1995) As Jarvis Tatum 

ER (1994) 
  The Gift 01x11: (Dec/15/1994) As Murray's Father 
  ER Confidential 01x09: (Nov/17/1994) As Nurse Connie Oligario 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Showdown 01x10: (Oct/29/1993) As Bishop Brackman 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Assassination (2) 06x22: (May/08/1992) As Jay Reynolds 
  The Assassination 06x21: (May/08/1992) As Jay Reynolds 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Two Different Worlds 05x06: (Nov/20/1991) As Unknown 

China Beach (1988) 
  One Small Step 04x08: (Dec/01/1990) As Stepakoff 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Shannon's Deal (Jun/04/1989) As Scotty Powell 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  High High 03x16: (Apr/23/1989) As Unknown 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Duke of Whispering Pines 04x18: (Feb/25/1986) As Rusty 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Plane Death 01x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Jack Harn 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Return to Cadiz 02x06: (Oct/30/1983) As Bobby Shell 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Heir Apparent 01x15: (Mar/19/1982) As Bill Reed 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Flare Up 05x20: (Mar/07/1982) As Dennis 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Mistaken Motives 03x08: (Jan/07/1982) As Roy Thompson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Bowen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..