Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marshall Reed (1)


Mostly Credited As: Marshall Reed (1)
Birth Name: Marshall Jewel Reed
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1917 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, Colorado
Date Of Death: April 15, 1980
Cause Of Death: massive hemorrhage

Marshall Reed (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Barbary House 03x18: (Feb/15/1975) As Doorman 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Seven Million Dollar Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1974) As Gate Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Arena of Fear 03x15: (Dec/19/1973) As Unknown 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  I.A.D. - The Receipt 04x23: (Mar/26/1970) As Norman Bivins 
  Homicide - Who Killed Who? 04x15: (Jan/29/1970) As Sgt. Higbee 
  Narco - Missing Hype 04x13: (Jan/08/1970) As Fred Deemer 
  Community Relations - DR-17 03x13: (Jan/02/1969) As Lt. Phil Johnson 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Mezcal Man 18x17: (Jan/02/1970) As guest star 
  Tracy's Triumph 18x01: (Oct/04/1969) As guest star 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Let Ernest Come Over 01x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Carter 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Policeman 
  The Case of the Floating Stones 07x08: (Nov/21/1963) As Fisherman 
  The Case of the Poison Pen-Pal 05x20: (Feb/10/1962) As First Officer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Abe Blocker 08x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Sam Vestal 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The War Comes to Washoe 04x07: (Nov/04/1962) As Man 
  The Courtship 02x16: (Jan/07/1961) As Hammond 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nancy Lee Davis Story 05x33: (May/16/1962) As Sheriff 
  The River Crossing 04x12: (Dec/14/1960) As Tom 

Bronco (1958) 
  Rendezvous with a Miracle 04x10: (Feb/12/1962) As Marshal Barton 
  Sure Thing 04x08: (Jan/22/1962) As Harrison 

Maverick (1957) 
  Mr. Muldoon's Partner 05x07: (Feb/11/1962) As Hatfield 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Tarnished Badge 04x20: (Jan/28/1962) As Jake 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Has-Been 05x17: (Jan/16/1961) As Soldier 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  High Card Loses 03x07: (Nov/10/1960) As Romer 
  The Snare 02x23: (Mar/17/1960) As Alf Hayman 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Borderline 01x35: (May/17/1960) As Atkins 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Gold, Death and Dynamite 06x11: (Dec/08/1955) As Dobie 
  School Marm 06x08: (Nov/17/1955) As Dick 
  Three Suspects 05x13: (Dec/18/1954) As Whit Jameson 
  Caution of Curley Thompson 05x10: (Nov/27/1954) As Wilson Ford 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Maverick 05x01: (Nov/21/1954) As Jim 
  The Trappers Story 03x14: (Apr/28/1952) As Dubois 
  The Dog Collar 01x04: (May/06/1951) As Targ 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Bull's Eye 01x21: (May/29/1954) As guest star 
  Ambush Canyon 01x05: (Feb/06/1954) As Hired Killer 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Whistling Bird 02x25: (Mar/06/1954) As Security Agent 
  The Human Bomb 01x21: (Feb/06/1953) As Inspector Hill 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Counterfeit Country 03x26: (Jan/23/1954) As guest star 
  Renegades Wires 03x21: (Dec/19/1953) As guest star 
  Hideout 02x21: (Dec/20/1952) As Joe 
  The Baron of Black Springs 02x02: (Aug/09/1952) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Frontier Law 02x11: (Dec/18/1953) As Rawhide Carney 
  Lawless Legacy 01x14: (Dec/31/1952) As Bob Hayes 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  False Face 02x27: (Sep/08/1952) As Slick 
  Toy Factory Murder 01x11: (Nov/17/1951) As guest star 
  Phone Booth Murder 01x04: (Sep/29/1951) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Frame for Trouble 02x05: (Nov/03/1951) As Skin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marshall Reed (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person