Login or register  
TV

Dennis Moore

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Moore
Sometimes Credited As: Denny Meadows

Birth Name: Dennis Meadows
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1908 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Date Of Death: March 01, 1964

Dennis Moore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Spin and Marty (1958)As: Hank (Ollie's cousin)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Something Pretty 05x29: (Apr/17/1961) As Marshal Buxton 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Run for Your Money 03x21: (Mar/02/1961) As Hacker 
  Three Bullets for Bat 02x24: (Mar/24/1960) As Barker 
  A Picture of Death 02x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Sheriff 
  Wanted ... Dead 02x02: (Oct/15/1959) As Tom 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Loyalty 06x18: (Feb/07/1961) As Claypool 
  The Underdog 03x32: (Apr/22/1958) As Hugh Jackson, [Uncredited]
  Beautiful Friendship 02x34: (Apr/30/1957) As Frank Loving, [Uncredited]
  Ben Thompson Returns 01x17: (Dec/27/1955) As Ambusher, [Uncredited]

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Legend of Crystal Dart 02x28: (Apr/15/1960) As Sheriff Painter 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Dateline: Moon 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Moonbase Crewman 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Treasure of Hawk Hill 01x22: (Feb/08/1960) As Sheriff Bates 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  See No Evil 02x19: (Feb/01/1960) As Mertons 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Karate 01x13: (Jan/08/1960) As Braun 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Tiger 03x11: (Nov/28/1959) As 1st Rancher 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Freight Line 02x06: (Nov/06/1959) As George Pierce 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Red 08x39: (Aug/23/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Perfume Bottle 07x35: (May/29/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Organizer 07x25: (Mar/20/1958) As Douglas Pedley 
  The Big Knot 07x23: (Mar/03/1958) As guest star 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Hard Lines 02x25: (Mar/11/1959) As Patron 
  The Avenger 02x09: (Oct/31/1958) As Lance Garth 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Return of the Canary Kid 02x11: (Feb/03/1959) As Corporal Pelham 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sakae Ito Story 02x09: (Dec/03/1958) As Burt Rake 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Egret 05x11: (Nov/16/1958) As Huntsman 
  Lassie's Decision 05x10: (Nov/09/1958) As Huntsman 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Thirty-Ninth Star 02x09: (Nov/16/1958) As Fake Bellboy, [Uncredited]

Buckskin (1958) 
  A Permanent Juliet 01x17: (Oct/23/1958) As Jeb 
  The Gold Watch 01x09: (Aug/28/1958) As Finley 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Harbor Mission 01x16: (Jan/24/1958) As guest star 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Panhandle 02x01: (Sep/22/1957) As Jim Webb 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Hit and Run 01x06: (Aug/05/1957) As Motorcycle Cop 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Stagecoach Sally 03x31: (Apr/19/1957) As Marty 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Ten Little Indians 02x22: (Apr/18/1957) As Mike Donovan 
  Turnabout 02x13: (Dec/06/1956) As Constable Wilson 
  All is Not Gold 01x33: (May/10/1956) As Paddy Lambert 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Ship Sabotage 01x24: (Nov/29/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Halley's Comet 07x01: (Sep/02/1956) As Romersa 
  Jingles Becomes a Baby Sitter 03x18: (May/26/1952) As Deputy 
  Mexican Rustlers Story 02x06: (Nov/18/1951) As Clem 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Blazing Guns 02x14: (Aug/24/1956) As Unknown 
  Silver Mine Mystery 02x13: (Aug/16/1956) As Unknown 
  The Assassins 02x02: (Apr/27/1956) As Farrell 
  Rails Westward 01x24: (Jul/30/1955) As Jed Bascom 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  King Of The Dakotas 01x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Attorney 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Thunder Hill 02x14: (Apr/10/1955) As Mike Edwards 
  The Runaways 02x03: (Jul/24/1954) As Rio 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Cisco and the Giant 05x22: (Feb/17/1955) As Sheriff Sam Johnson 
  Sundown's Gun 05x08: (Nov/13/1954) As Fred, the Sheriff 
  A Six-Gun for No-Pain 05x01: (Sep/25/1954) As Henchman 
  Black Lightning 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Duke 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Riders of the Hooded League 04x08: (Sep/18/1954) As guest star 
  The Hermit of Indian Ridge 04x07: (Sep/11/1954) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Human Bomb 01x21: (Feb/06/1953) As Officer Riley 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  The Ruthless Renegade 02x19: (Feb/08/1952) As Fred Mason 
  Frame for Trouble 02x05: (Nov/03/1951) As Hank 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Train Robbery 04x08: (Unknown) As Mike 
  Revenge 03x21: (Unknown) As Britton 
  Motorcycle B 02x26: (Unknown) As Jack Kirch 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Cable Car to Tombstone 02x07: (Unknown) As William Boger 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Phantom Labor Leader 01x28: (Unknown) As John Benton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..