Login or register  
TV

Joan Copeland


Mostly Credited As: Joan Copeland
Birth Name: Joan Maxine Miller
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Joan Copeland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
How to Survive a Marriage (1974)As: Monica Courtland (1974-1975)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Gwendolyn Lord / Selma Hanen (1979 / 1995)
Love of Life (1951)As: Kay Logan (1962-1963)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Andrea Whiting #3 (1968-1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Death by Cycle 10x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Ramona Dwartz 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Prejudice 12x10: (Dec/12/2001) As Judge Rebecca Stein 
  Blood 08x07: (Nov/19/1997) As Judge Rebecca Stein 
  Good Girl 07x03: (Oct/07/1996) As Judge Rebecca Stein 
  Angel 06x08: (Nov/29/1995) As Judge Rebecca Stein 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Hanna Steiner 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Mrs. Thurmond 

Nurse (1981) 
  Best Friends 01x06: (May/07/1981) As Beverly Thompson 

All in the Family (1971) 
  New Year's Wedding 06x16: (Jan/05/1976) As Elizabeth Tannen 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Are Mothers People? 01x23: (Feb/19/1964) As Joan Hollis 

Naked City (1958) 
  Don't Knock It Till You've Tried It 04x15: (Dec/26/1962) As Beverly Lewine 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Eighty Seventh Precinct 11x37: (Jun/25/1958) As Louise Carella 
  Killer's Choice 11x35: (Jun/11/1958) As Louise Carella 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Half-Promised Land 03x34: (Jun/05/1955) As Nina 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Wisteria Cottage 02x42: (Jun/27/1950) As Louisa Hackett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Copeland Quotes

No quotes added for this person