Login or register  
TV

Billy Curtis


Mostly Credited As: Billy Curtis
Birth Name: Luigi Curto
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1909 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 09, 1988
Height: 4' 2" (1.27 m)

Billy Curtis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Personal Demons 01x45: (Feb/14/1986) As Creature 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Svengali 04x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Himself 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Shgoratchx! 02x10: (Mar/19/1981) As General Yoomak 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Robot Lawsuit 03x04: (Oct/25/1977) As Roger Robot 

Monster Squad (1976) 
  The Ringmaster 01x04: (Oct/02/1976) As The Ringmaster 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Arizona Midnight 18x15: (Jan/01/1973) As Arizona 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Ma Parker 03x15: (Dec/21/1970) As Herman 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Journey to Babel 02x10: (Nov/17/1967) As Copper-Skinned Alien, [Uncredited]

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Safe and Sane Halloween 04x08: (Oct/26/1967) As Jack O'Lantern 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Witness for the Persecution 03x02: (Sep/23/1967) As El Lobo-ito 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Flying Saucer 05x16: (Dec/28/1966) As Spaceman #3 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Spy Who Came in From the Cool 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Midget 

Batman (1966) 
  Holy Rat Race (2) 01x18: (Mar/10/1966) As Midget (Burns) 
  True or False Face (1) 01x17: (Mar/09/1966) As Midget (Burns) 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Conquest of Maude Murdock 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Disguised #2 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Last of the Strongmen 01x22: (Mar/03/1964) As Danny 
  Big Man from Nairobi 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Danny 
  The Circus Never Came to Town 01x08: (Nov/05/1963) As Danny 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Turning Point 04x10: (Nov/24/1961) As Monk Carter 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Guilt 01x08: (Nov/13/1961) As Willie 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Maria 07x03: (Oct/24/1961) As Midget 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Achilles and His Heels 01x29: (Apr/05/1960) As Mascot 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Billy Barty 08x06: (Mar/30/1960) As Himself 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Haunted 01x11: (Dec/21/1959) As Captain Borcher 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Edgar Bergen Show 09x14: (Mar/22/1959) As Charlie McCarthy/Mortimer Snerd 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Mr. Zero 05x12: (May/24/1957) As Mr. Zero 
  The Unknown People (2) 01x26: (Unaired) As Mole Man (Uncredited) 
  The Unknown People (1) 01x25: (Unaired) As Mole Man (Uncredited) 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Laughing Badman 03x08: (Oct/26/1952) As Midget 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Don't Lie 20x06: (Apr/04/1942) As The Chimp 

The Great Gildersleeve (1955) 
  Practice What You Preach 01x02: (Unknown) As Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Curtis Quotes

No quotes added for this person