Login or register  
TV

Jerry Maren

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Maren
Birth Name: Gerald Marenghi
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1920 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 4' 3" (1.29 m)

Jerry Maren



TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Soap, Radio (1982)As: Morris
Lidsville (1971)As: Rah-Rah the Football Helmet
Andy's Gang (1955)As: Buster Brown -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Dad 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Personal Demons 01x45: (Feb/14/1986) As Creature 

Wizards and Warriors (1983) 
  The Dungeon of Death 01x07: (May/07/1983) As Floyd the Feather 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Felix the Horse Player 05x15: (Jan/23/1975) As Harry 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Ma Parker 03x15: (Dec/21/1970) As Mildred 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Hello, Columbus - Goodbye, America 05x24: (May/01/1970) As Lower Gemini 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Running Death 03x15: (Dec/15/1967) As Coco, [Uncredited]

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Safe and Sane Halloween 04x08: (Oct/26/1967) As Gremlin 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Flying Saucer 05x16: (Dec/28/1966) As Spaceman #2 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Tiny Troubles 17x08: (Feb/18/1939) As Lightfingered Lester 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Unknown People (2) 01x26: (Unaired) As Mole Man (Uncredited) 
  The Unknown People (1) 01x25: (Unaired) As Mole Man (Uncredited) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Maren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..