Login or register  
TV

Ray Walker


Mostly Credited As: Ray Walker
Birth Name: Warren Reynolds Walker
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1904 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 06, 1980
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Ray Walker




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family in Court 01x21: (Feb/12/1965) As Bailiff 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frightened Fisherman 07x20: (Feb/27/1964) As Fake Fisherman 
  The Case of the Long-Legged Models 01x33: (May/17/1958) As Salesman (Bill) 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  No Horses Allowed 02x20: (Mar/04/1962) As Camera Man 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Casey 08x22: (Feb/11/1962) As Tramp 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The French Lesson 01x19: (Feb/23/1961) As Barney 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Man from Medora 04x03: (Nov/21/1960) As Dan Moore 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Portrait of a Thief 01x25: (Apr/07/1960) As Bartender, [Uncredited]
  The White Slavers 01x22: (Mar/10/1960) As Kimmell, [Uncredited]

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis Sells Bottles 01x09: (Nov/29/1959) As Man 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Man in the Middle 01x08: (Nov/03/1959) As Steve 

Maverick (1957) 
  Royal Four Flush 03x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Hotel Clerk 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Master 01x13: (Dec/28/1958) As Sheehan 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Human Bomb 02x06: (Nov/28/1958) As Detective Hull 

M Squad (1957) 
  Watchdog 01x02: (Sep/27/1957) As Reporter 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Great American Hoax 02x17: (May/15/1957) As Ragell 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Clothes Make the Man 06x27: (Apr/05/1957) As Hilburn 
  Witness to Condemn 05x38: (Jun/22/1956) As Detective 
  Sentence of Death 04x37: (May/20/1955) As Reynolds 
  Man Out of the Rain 04x19: (Jan/14/1955) As Policeman 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Gatling Gun 07x12: (Nov/18/1956) As Joe Raffer 
  Treasure Trail 06x07: (Oct/16/1955) As Frank Owens 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Johnny Rath Story 01x04: (Oct/25/1956) As Assistant 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Craig's Wife 05x15: (Dec/02/1954) As Birkaire 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Frame-Up for Murder 02x23: (Mar/12/1954) As Morse 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Prisoner at One O'Clock 01x03: (Oct/04/1953) As Mailman 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Case of Willie Sutton 01x12: (1952) As Detective O'Reilly 

The Life of Riley (1949) (1949) 
  The Gambler 01x18: (Jan/31/1950) As Monohan 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Unknown People (2) 01x26: (Unaired) As John Craig (Uncredited) 
  The Unknown People (1) 01x25: (Unaired) As John Craig (Uncredited) 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Boy Story 01x34: (Unknown) As Platt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person