Login or register  
TV

Stanley Andrews

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Andrews
Birth Name: Stanley Andrzejewski
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1891 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 23, 1969

Stanley Andrews



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Death Valley Days (1952)As: The Old Ranger (1952-1963)
Episode Cast Credits 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Savage Hills 01x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Sheriff Galt 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Sheriff 

26 Men (1957) 
  Man on the Run 01x09: (Dec/10/1957) As Jeb Howard 
  The Slater Brothers 01x07: (Nov/26/1957) As Jeremiah Kolb 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Grampa's Date 01x08: (Nov/21/1957) As Mr. Pell 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  The Silent Witness 03x28: (Mar/29/1957) As Ed Whitmore 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Desperate Men 03x35: (Feb/24/1957) As Chet Osgood 
  Annie and the Miser 03x31: (Jan/20/1957) As Fred Agnew 
  Santa Claus Wears a Gun 03x27: (Dec/02/1956) As Snowy Kringle 
  Western Privateer 03x18: (Sep/30/1956) As Dan Peddicord 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Double-Cross Money 02x12: (Aug/08/1956) As Unknown 
  The Lady And The Judge 02x11: (Aug/01/1956) As Unknown 
  Rails Westward 01x24: (Jul/30/1955) As Silas Greeley 
  Red Hawk 01x18: (May/28/1955) As Unknown 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The War of the Colonels 01x32: (Apr/10/1956) As Colonel Wade 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Hobo 01x23: (Jan/28/1956) As Sheriff 
  The Black Eyes of Texas 01x19: (Dec/31/1955) As Will Thompson 
  The Shooting of Sam Bass 01x08: (Oct/22/1955) As Marshal MacDonald 
  Shorty Sees The Light 01x03: (Sep/17/1955) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Ambush 06x09: (Oct/30/1955) As Clem 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Hunted Hobo 02x33: (Aug/20/1955) As Chief 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Civil War at Deadwood 04x11: (Sep/14/1954) As Sheriff 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Wild Luke's Boy 02x20: (May/16/1954) As Judge Mathews 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Spindletop 02x29: (May/11/1954) As guest star 
  A Matter of Honor 01x11: (Feb/18/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Tricky Fingers 02x26: (Apr/02/1954) As Albert Biggs 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Trial Run 01x01: (Sep/20/1953) As Uncle Ben 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Ghost Wolf 01x23: (Feb/20/1953) As Sam Garvin 
  The Unknown People (2) 01x26: (Unaired) As Sheriff (Uncredited) 
  The Unknown People (1) 01x25: (Unaired) As Sheriff (Uncredited) 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Pick a Number 02x48: (Aug/14/1952) As guest star 
  The Case of the Perpetual Pellet 01x13: (Aug/30/1951) As Howard Paulsen 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Return of Trigger Dawson 01x17: (Dec/01/1951) As guest star 
  The Road to El Dorado 01x11: (Oct/20/1951) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Protective Association 02x08: (Oct/22/1951) As Conlan 
  Stolen Bonds 02x02: (Sep/10/1951) As Sheriff 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  High Heels 01x10: (Nov/17/1949) As Dave Engles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Andrews Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..