Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lord Jamar


Mostly Credited As: Lord Jamar
Birth Name: Lorenzo Dechalus
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York

Lord Jamar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oz (1997)As: Kevin "Supreme Allah" Ketchum
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Relevance 02x16: (Feb/21/2013) As Grishin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Elementary (2012) 
  You Do It to Yourself 01x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Raul Ramirez, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Fleshy Part of the Thigh 06x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Da Lux 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Forever Blue 06x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Raymond Morris 
  Broken 06x08: (Nov/12/2004) As Raymond Morris 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Mother 05x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Javier 
  Desperate 04x18: (Mar/14/2003) As Leon 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Attorney Client 12x22: (May/08/2002) As Leon Griggs 

Oz (1997) 
  Gray Matter 04x05: (Aug/09/2000) As Kevin "Supreme Allah" Ketchum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lord Jamar Quotes

No quotes added for this person