Login or register  
TV

Rudolph Giuliani

Mostly Credited As: Rudolph Giuliani
Sometimes Credited As: Rudolph W. Giuliani
Rudy Giuliani
Mayor Giuliani
Mayor Rudy Giuliani

Birth Name: Rudolph William Louis Giuliani
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Rudolph Giuliani



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Will Smith, U2 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself (Walk On), [Special Guest Stars]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Rudy Giuliani 01x06: (Jan/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Mischa Barton 13x05: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Aug/31/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 67 06x67: (Dec/03/2002) As Himself 

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 847 04x222: (Nov/04/2008) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ellen Page/Wilco 33x06: (Mar/01/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Ellen DeGeneres/No Doubt 27x09: (Dec/15/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Reese Witherspoon/Alicia Keys 27x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Rudy Giuliani/Sarah McLachlan 23x07: (Nov/22/1997) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Joan Osborne 21x10: (Jan/13/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Rudy Giuliani 13x20: (Jan/13/2008) As Himself 
  Rudy Giuliani 12x37: (May/13/2007) As Himself 
  Rudy Giulisni, Richard Gephardt, Tad Devine, Matt Dowd 10x01: (Sep/05/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Mike West, Jesus & Mary Chain 14x150: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Anthony Edwards, George Miller, Sean Lennon 05x168: (Jun/19/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Adam Sandler, Jack Hanna 05x95: (Feb/12/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Sarah Ferguson, Kelly McGillis, Leann Rimes 05x39: (Nov/05/1997) As Himself (cameo) 
  Kids Tell Jokes, Tracey Ullman, B.B. King 04x77: (Jan/06/1997) As Himself (cameo) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Walter Cronkite 04x67: (Dec/18/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Conan O'Brian, Eleanor Mondale, Blues Traveler 03x176: (Jun/24/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Bob Hoskins, Martha Stewart, Al Green 03x61: (Dec/11/1995) As Himself (cameo) 
  Show #0452 03x13: (Sep/20/1995) As Himself (cameo) 
  Show #0423 02x204: (Jul/27/1995) As Himself 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Faith Hill, Ricki Lake 01x90: (Jan/10/1994) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Ground Zero 56x06: (Sep/11/2006) As Himself 

CBS Evening News (1948) 
  9/11, Afghan Progress, FDNY 35x08: (Sep/11/2006) As "Free Speech" Guest 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  9/11: Five Years Later 32x06: (Sep/11/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  American Leadership: Behind the Times? 11x138: (Aug/02/2006) As Himself 

The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006) 
  Day 16 of Competition/Closing Ceremony 01x17: (Feb/26/2006) As Himself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Colin Quinn, Bloc Party 12x135: (Jun/14/2005) As Himself 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Tyra Banks, Zach Galifianakis 10x36: (Nov/19/2002) As Himself 
  Mayor Rudolph Giuliani, Karl Malden, Phish 05x31: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tyra Banks, Rudy Giuliani, Kings Of Leon 13x121: (Mar/29/2005) As Himself 
  Rudy Giuliani, George Lopez, Counting Crows 11x116: (Dec/10/2002) As Himself 
  Rudy Giuliani, Angie Harmon 10x130: (Jan/16/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  The Bush-Kerry Debate: The Squabble in Coral Gables 09x126: (Sep/30/2004) As Himself (as Rudolph Giuliani) 
  Rudolph Giuliani 09x30: (Mar/03/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Endurance 11x01: (Oct/18/2000) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Is New York City Out from Under? 34x01: (Jan/13/1999) As Himself 
  Is New York City Governable? 30x05: (Jan/23/1995) As Himself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The City 03x10: (Dec/15/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Non-Fat Yogurt 05x07: (Nov/04/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rudolph Giuliani Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..