Login or register  
TV

Dale Van Sickel

Mostly Credited As: Dale Van Sickel
Sometimes Credited As: Dale Van Sickle

Birth Name: Dale Harris Van Sickel
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1907 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eatonton, Georgia
Date Of Death: January 25, 1977
Cause Of Death: long illness (Newport Beach, California)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Breakout 01x22: (Feb/06/1967) As Worker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Silent Six 09x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Joe Oliver (as Dale van Sickle) 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Deadly Bed 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Guitar Playing Thug, [Uncredited]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Lion on Fire 01x01: (Sep/17/1963) As Ed Gallo 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Young Fugitives 06x04: (Oct/23/1961) As Posse member 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Down the Drain 03x37: (Jun/26/1961) As William Lee 
  Cry Love, Cry Murder 03x25: (Mar/27/1961) As Frankie Cole 
  Protection 02x01: (Sep/21/1959) As Gunman 
  The Frog 01x05: (Oct/20/1958) As Hood #1, [Uncredited]

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hot Tamale Caper (2) 03x38: (Jun/02/1961) As  
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As  
  The Antwerp Caper 03x12: (Dec/02/1960) As  
  The Silent Caper 02x35: (Jun/03/1960) As Hood 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Shooting Starts 06x28: (Apr/18/1961) As Tough, [Uncredited]
  The Big Bellyache 03x02: (Sep/24/1957) As TBD 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Mission 02x02: (Sep/17/1960) As Morgan 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Little Egypt 01x18: (Feb/11/1960) As Sheriff Munie, [Uncredited]

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Karate 01x13: (Jan/08/1960) As Officer Nolan 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Park the Body 02x09: (Apr/02/1959) As Blackie Davis 
  Crepe for Suzette 01x35: (Sep/07/1958) As Mugger #2 
  For Sale: Deathbed--Used 01x18: (May/16/1958) As Edgar 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Panic in Town 01x19: (Feb/12/1959) As guest star 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Call Your Shot 01x23: (Feb/07/1959) As Miller Henchman, [Uncredited]

Bronco (1958) 
  The Long Ride Back 01x05: (Nov/18/1958) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The George Dale Case 02x10: (Mar/06/1958) As Burglar 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Wire 02x17: (Jan/31/1958) As Ed 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Generous Hobo 03x12: (Jan/02/1958) As Red Crocker 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nels Stack Story 01x06: (Oct/23/1957) As Hamilton 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Murder on Pier 7 01x02: (Oct/18/1957) As guest star 
  Camphor Tubes 01x01: (Oct/11/1957) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Money to Burn 05x07: (Apr/19/1957) As Slim's Partner (as Dale van Sickle) 
  Five Minutes to Doom 02x01: (Sep/18/1953) As Baker 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Copper Town 03x25: (Jan/16/1954) As guest star 
  Gunsmoke Valley 03x20: (Dec/12/1953) As guest star 
  Outlaw Trail 03x01: (Aug/01/1953) As guest star 
  Hideout 02x21: (Dec/20/1952) As Henchman 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Unwilling Outlaw 01x10: (Mar/08/1952) As Duke Lawson 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Winnemucca Weskit 02x34: (Unknown) As Blainey Bartel 
  Still Water Runs Red 02x28: (Unknown) As Jed 
  Cinder Jungle 01x28: (Unknown) As Brakeman 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Statute of Limitations 02x18: (Unknown) As John Weber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Van Sickel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news