Login or register  
TV

Tommy Hollis

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Hollis
Birth Name: Tommy Janor Hollis
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1954 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Texas
Date Of Death: September 09, 2001




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Amends 11x07: (Nov/29/2000) As Dean Isaac Wadleigh 
  Good Girl 07x03: (Oct/07/1996) As Ed Monroe 

Now and Again (1999) 
  The Eggman Cometh 01x22: (May/05/2000) As Guard #2 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Betrayal 05x12: (Jan/10/1997) As Nelson Henson 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Grim Reaper 03x12: (Jan/09/1997) As Earl Briggs 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Piano Lesson 44x02: (Feb/05/1995) As Avery 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Geoffrey Marchant, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Hollis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..