Login or register  
TV

Adam Trese

Mostly Credited As: Adam Trese
Birth Name: Adam Scott Trese
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Adam Trese



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Push (1998) (1998)As: Victor Yates
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  You Are Here 01x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Jay Krause 

Gravity (2010) 
  Old People Creep Me Out 01x04: (May/14/2010) As Barson 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Broad Channel 09x03: (Apr/13/2010) As Detective Atwater 
  The Insider 01x13: (Jan/27/2002) As John Hampton 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Klaus And Greta 04x09: (Jan/14/2010) As Richard 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Eleven: The F-Word 02x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Nico's Father 

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Acknowledgement 01x12: (Aug/05/2007) As Ayles 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Melting Pot 17x15: (Feb/16/2007) As Carl Easton 
  Swept Away - A Very Special Episode 11x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Byron Stark 
  Manhood 03x21: (May/12/1993) As Officer Craig McGraw 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Live Free or Die 06x06: (Apr/16/2006) As Michael Kardish 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Mob Street 04x05: (Feb/12/1998) As Sandrelli 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  These Old Bones 03x12: (Feb/06/1996) As Doug Russell 
  One Big Happy Family 03x03: (Nov/07/1995) As Doug Russell 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Fire (2) 04x02: (Oct/27/1995) As Gavin Robb 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Trese Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..