Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dallas Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Dallas Roberts
Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dallas Roberts


Dallas Roberts was born Dallas Mark Roberts, on May 10, 1970, in Houston Texas. After a couple of years of community college in Florida, Roberts transferred to Julliard where he graduated in 1994. Now he’s based in New York, where he works on both stage and film, and is probably best known for his role as Milton Mamet, on ‘The Walking Dead’(2010)


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Evil Men (2015)As: Harry Killas
Unforgettable (2011)As: Eliot Delson (S02 - S03)
Rubicon (2010)As: Miles Fiedler
The L Word (2004)As: Angus Partridge (S03-04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Season 17, Episode 1 17x01: (Sep/23/2015) As Greg Yates 
  Daydream Believer (3) 16x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Greg Yates 
  Weak 06x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Thomas Mathers 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  The Number of Rats (2) 02x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Greg Yates 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Red Zone 06x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Owen Cavanaugh 
  Oppo Research 06x04: (Oct/12/2014) As Owen Cavanaugh 
  Tying The Knot 05x19: (Apr/27/2014) As Owen Cavanaugh 
  A Defense of Marriage 04x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Owen 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Welcome to the Tombs 03x16: (Mar/31/2013) As Milton Mamet (Woodbury Resident) 
  Prey 03x14: (Mar/17/2013) As Milton Mamet (Woodbury Resident, Researcher for The Governor) 
  Arrow on the Doorpost 03x13: (Mar/10/2013) As Milton Mamet (Woodbury Resident, Researcher for The Governor) 
  I Ain’t A Judas 03x11: (Feb/24/2013) As Milton Mamet (Woodbury Resident, Researcher for The Governor) 

Elementary (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Dr. Richard Mantlo (Victim's husband) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Abel & Willing 09x06: (May/04/2010) As Dr. Abel Hazard 

Law & Order (1990) 
  By Perjury 19x09: (Jan/14/2009) As Martin Winston 
  Bronx Cheer 11x16: (Mar/14/2001) As Mark Daltrey 
  Guardian 05x11: (Jan/11/1995) As Matthew Blanchard 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  To Protect and Serve 01x04: (Sep/29/1994) As Larry, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dallas Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person