Login or register  
TV

George Blair

Mostly Credited As: George Blair
Birth Name: George William Blair
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1905 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newfield, England
Date Of Death: April 19, 1970




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Stagecoach West (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Walk Alone 01x28 Apr/18/1961 As: Director
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hermit 06x37 May/22/1960 As: Director
The Fog 06x36 May/15/1960 As: Director
Alias Jack and Joe 06x16 Dec/27/1959 As: Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Death Divided by Three 02x29 Apr/23/1960 As: Director
Vendetta 02x28 Apr/09/1960 As: Director
The Pariah 02x27 Mar/26/1960 As: Director
Black Belt 02x26 Mar/19/1960 As: Director
Triple Vice 02x25 Feb/27/1960 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bitter Water 01x29 Apr/09/1960 As: Director
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Midnight Rebellion 01x29 Apr/05/1960 As: Director
Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Kickback 03x11 Dec/12/1958 As: Director
Desert Fury 03x08 Nov/20/1958 As: Director
Edge of Danger 03x04 Oct/23/1958 As: Director
Adventures of Superman (1952) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
The Superman Silver Mine 06x06 Mar/10/1958 As: Director
The Atomic Captive 06x05 Mar/03/1958 As: Director
The Mysterious Cube 06x04 Feb/24/1958 As: Director
The Prince Albert Coat 05x10 May/10/1957 As: Director
The Phony Alibi 05x09 May/03/1957 As: Director
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reformation 02x30 Unknown As: Director
Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion 02x02 Feb/09/1954 As: Director
Racket Squad (1951) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
One for the Books 02x37 May/15/1952 As: Director
The Soft Touch 02x35 May/01/1952 As: Director
Accidentally on Purpose 02x18 Jan/03/1952 As: Director
The Salted Mine 02x11 Nov/15/1951 As: Director
Raccoon Hunt 02x05 Oct/04/1951 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..