Login or register  
TV

Michael J. Burg


Mostly Credited As: Michael J. Burg
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Burg

Birth Name: Michael James Burg
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Michael J. Burg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  Everyone Has a Cobblepot 01x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Charlie Griggs 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Devil You Know 04x09: (Nov/25/2014) As Cosmetics Manager 
  Panopticon 04x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Department Store Floor Manager (as Michael Burg) 

Black Box (ABC) (2014) 
  I Shall Be Released 01x10: (Jul/10/2014) As Anton Despont, [Co-Guest Stars]

Broad City (2014) 
  The Last Supper 01x10: (Mar/26/2014) As Anton 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Heroes 01x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The Blue Templar 01x22: (May/13/2011) As Detective Trotta 

Cupid (2009) (2009) 
  Left of the Dial 01x06: (May/12/2009) As Scott Sussman 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Simple Secret of the Note in Us All 01x12: (Feb/25/2009) As Truman Capote 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Whiplash 11x19: (Apr/18/2001) As Paul Saunders 

LateLine (1998) 
  The Christian Guy 02x08: (Unaired) As Chris (Credited as 'Michael James Burg'), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael J. Burg Quotes

No quotes added for this person