Login or register  
TV

Billy Gray

Mostly Credited As: Billy Gray
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Gray

Birth Name: William Thomas Gray
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Billy Gray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Knows Best (1954)As: Jim "Bud" Anderson Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Lauren Chapin 03x13: (Apr/04/1999) As Himself 

Custer (1967) 
  Desperate Mission 01x09: (Nov/08/1967) As Billy Nixon 

That Girl (1966) 
  Beware of Actors Bearing Gifts 01x15: (Dec/15/1966) As Stanley Zip 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Lori 02x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Gershon Stutman 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Losers 05x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Candell 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Moment in the Sun 07x17: (Jan/29/1965) As Lindsey McCuller 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Tigers are for Jungles 01x26: (Mar/22/1964) As Colin Martin 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Corsicans Don't Cry 01x16: (Jan/14/1964) As Nick 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Hatbox 07x01: (Oct/10/1961) As Perry Hatch 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Sis Bowls 'Em Over 09x28: (Apr/09/1961) As Buzz Marlowe 
  The Drop-Out 09x18: (Jan/29/1961) As Jerry Alquist 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Semi-Private Eye 02x34: (May/23/1960) As Eric Thorwald (as Bill Gray) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  CBS Fall Lineup 12x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Come Back Darling Asta 01x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Edwards 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Bull's Eye 01x21: (May/29/1954) As Tagg Oakley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dear Midge 01x34: (May/16/1954) As Nick Monti 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Young Andy Jackson 02x22: (Mar/23/1954) As Andrew Jackson 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Shot in the Dark 02x05: (Oct/17/1953) As Alan 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Check and Double Check 03x01: (Sep/04/1952) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  The Star Toter 01x05: (Aug/20/1950) As Jimmy Foster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..