Login or register  
TV

Kate Jennings Grant


Mostly Credited As: Kate Jennings Grant
Birth Name: Katherine Grant
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elizabeth, New Jersey

Kate Jennings Grant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  December Solstice 16x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Judge Marian Adams 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  In The Box 05x16: (Feb/20/2015) As SWAT Team Leader Lt. Franklin 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Tying The Knot 05x19: (Apr/27/2014) As Dr. Natalie Henley 

The Carrie Diaries (2013) 
  Dangerous Territory 01x05: (Feb/11/2013) As Mrs. Silver 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Payday 01x04: (Dec/01/2012) As Ms. Gale 

Pan Am (2011) 
  We'll Always Have Paris 01x02: (Oct/02/2011) As Judith 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Judith 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  An Apple A Day 03x06: (Aug/03/2011) As Dr. Sylvander 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/29/2011) As Jill Paige 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Seven Names 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As Jennifer 
  I'm Cooler than You Think 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Jennifer 

White Collar (2009) 
  In the Red 02x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Catherine McMillian 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Gods & Insects 09x05: (Apr/27/2010) As Cynthia Novak 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sabotage 05x12: (Jan/06/2008) As Beth Ross (2007-08) 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Croatoan 02x09: (Dec/07/2006) As Dr. Amanda Lee 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Dance 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Reporter Samantha 
  First Strike 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Reporter Samantha 
  First Choice 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Reporter Samantha 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deep Vote 11x24: (May/23/2001) As Kate Pierce 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Monogamists 01x07: (Jul/19/1998) As Alison Roth 

3 Lbs. (2006) 
  The God Spot 01x05: (Unaired) As Kristen Lund 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Jennings Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person