Login or register  
TV

Hayden Rorke

Mostly Credited As: Hayden Rorke
Birth Name: William Henry Rorke
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1910 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: August 19, 1987
Cause Of Death: Multiple Myeloma
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Hayden Rorke



Hayden Rorke Hayden Rorke Hayden Rorke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Moneychangers (1976)As: Lewis Dorsey
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)As: Dr. Alfred Bellows
Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Pluto File 01x08: (Dec/25/1976) As Professor Warren 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Veronica's Veils 01x09: (Nov/13/1975) As Marcus Brady 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Senator Daniel Knox 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy 05x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Senator 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Counterploy 01x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Arnold Cole 

Mannix (1967) 
  Rage to Kill 07x20: (Feb/24/1974) As Dr. Jarrud 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Dead We Leave Behind 01x01: (Sep/15/1972) As Newscaster 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Raffle 03x19: (Jan/18/1971) As Judge 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Man from Bennington 01x10: (Dec/16/1968) As Dr. Ellis 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Haven't I Seen Me Someplace Before? 03x26: (Mar/26/1968) As Dr. Alfred Bellows 
  Operation: First Couple on the Moon 03x25: (Mar/19/1968) As Dr. Alfred Bellows 
  Have You Ever had a Jeannie Hate You? 03x24: (Mar/12/1968) As Dr. Alfred Bellows 
  My Double-Crossing Master 03x23: (Mar/05/1968) As Dr. Alfred Bellows 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hour of Decision (6) 05x18: (Nov/15/1965) As Bishop 
  Wives and Losers (3) 05x15: (Nov/02/1965) As Bishop 
  The Life Machine (1) 05x13: (Oct/26/1965) As Bishop 
  Season to Be Jolly 01x13: (Dec/21/1961) As Dr. Norman Hackett 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Taylors in Hollywood 06x08: (Nov/01/1965) As A.J. Considine 

No Time for Sergeants (1964) 
  Grandpa's Airlift 01x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Col. Farnsworth 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Millionaire for Kate 01x33: (May/05/1964) As H.J. Grant 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Letter of the Law 01x03: (Oct/03/1963) As Pinkley 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro's Friend 01x36: (May/29/1963) As Wilkins 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Reformation At Big Nose Butte 01x13: (Apr/01/1963) As Glen Masters 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Publicity for the Fraternity 11x22: (Mar/28/1963) As Professor 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Surplus Suitor 06x19: (Feb/28/1963) As Gage McKinney 
  The Case of the Violent Vest 04x24: (Apr/29/1961) As Walter Caffrey 
  The Case of the Flighty Father 03x26: (Jun/11/1960) As Jay Holbrook #1 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Baby Buggy 05x11: (Nov/29/1962) As McVey 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Police Station Show 12x16: (Feb/04/1962) As Desk Sergeant 

Bronco (1958) 
  Beginner's Luck 04x06: (Jan/01/1962) As Wigram 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Silent Partner 01x11: (Dec/08/1961) As guest star 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Redecorator 02x04: (Oct/22/1961) As Cavell 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  They Met in Honolulu 01x39: (May/30/1961) As Theodore 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Devil's Ticket 01x29: (Apr/18/1961) As Dr. Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  I Know It's Murder 03x19: (Feb/13/1961) As Mark Eustis 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Penny For Your Thoughts 02x16: (Feb/03/1961) As Mr. Sykes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Riverboat (1959) 
  No Bridge on the River 02x05: (Oct/24/1960) As Ferdinand Maret 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Rough Cut 03x16: (Jun/07/1959) As Frank Judson 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Scene of the Crime 02x01: (Oct/24/1958) As Tyson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Lady Was a Flop 06x14: (Jan/04/1957) As Whitlock 
  The Night They Won the Oscar 06x06: (Nov/09/1956) As Brian Levering 
  Dara 05x43: (Jul/27/1956) As Albert Cook 
  Christmas Guest 05x13: (Dec/23/1955) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Winter 02x02: (Sep/25/1956) As Major Early 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Jane Costello Story 02x28: (Apr/18/1956) As Burt Costello 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  That's the Man! 04x29: (Apr/15/1956) As Bolton 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Father Hoppe 03x26: (Mar/04/1956) As Lynn Johnson 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Technique 01x36: (Dec/20/1955) As guest star 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Shame Of A Nation 01x04: (Oct/23/1955) As Unknown 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Trigger Man 01x38: (Jun/17/1955) As Radigan 

City Detective (1953) 
  Hearts and Flowers 02x22: (Mar/15/1955) As Bender 
  The Perfect Disguise 02x19: (Feb/22/1955) As Galloway 
  Private Mouthpiece 01x15: (1954) As Webb 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Decision for Justice 03x15: (Feb/15/1955) As guest star 
  Mr. Peale's Dinosaur 02x13: (Dec/29/1953) As guest star 
  Mightier Than the Sword 01x13: (Mar/18/1953) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Face and the Voice 02x10: (Nov/21/1953) As Tom, [Uncredited]

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Hot Mink 01x31: (May/01/1953) As Bruce Rennie 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  New Neighbors 01x21: (Mar/03/1952) As Mr. O'Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hayden Rorke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..