Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nolan Leary


Mostly Credited As: Nolan Leary
Sometimes Credited As: Noland Leary

Birth Name: George Nolan Leary
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1889 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rock Island, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 12, 1987

Nolan Leary




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Quarantine 01x21: (Mar/23/1980) As Minister 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Gun I Thee Wed 01x10: (Dec/04/1979) As True Cardinal 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Burden 07x17: (Jan/25/1979) As Rev. Brandshaw 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Let's Pretend We're Strangers 05x22: (May/19/1977) As Mr. Swafford 
  Murder by Proxy 04x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Mr. Buckey 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  A Noise in the Street 01x06: (Mar/27/1976) As Priest 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Riot 14x05: (Oct/03/1972) As Old Charlie 
  Inger, My Love 03x29: (Apr/15/1962) As Doctor 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Search for Darrell Andrews 03x22: (Feb/28/1970) As Ben, [Featuring]

Green Acres (1965) 
  Getting Even With Haney 02x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Judge Smith 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Blessings of Liberty 04x13: (Dec/20/1966) As Judge 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Horse Fighter 04x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Doctor 
  Big Day, Great Day 01x06: (Oct/24/1962) As Preacher, [Uncredited]

The Munsters (1964) 
  Will Success Spoil Herman Munster? 02x12: (Dec/02/1965) As The Judge 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Lucky Punch 01x27: (Apr/18/1963) As Dr. Morton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Oranges 06x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Judge Gray 
  The Case of the Jilted Jockey 02x08: (Nov/15/1958) As Bob Allen 
  The Case of the Drowning Duck 01x04: (Oct/12/1957) As Judge Meeham 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Pawn's Gambit 02x37: (Jun/04/1962) As John Brecker 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie and the Calf 08x34: (May/13/1962) As Judge Baxter 
  The Partnership 08x19: (Jan/21/1962) As Judge Baxter 
  The Black Sheep 08x18: (Jan/14/1962) As Judge Baxter 
  The Ostrich 07x30: (Apr/16/1961) As Judge Baxter 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hatchet Man 03x25: (Mar/05/1960) As Magruder (Clarence Magruder) 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Hoax 02x11: (Dec/20/1959) As Rev. Aaronson 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Payment in Full 01x01: (Sep/13/1959) As Old Man, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Corner 01x25: (Feb/21/1959) As Minister, [Uncredited]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Girl with the Flaxen Hair 07x12: (Dec/14/1958) As Coachman 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Homecoming 03x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Dr. Stone 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Jailbreak 01x29: (May/02/1958) As George 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Andorra 01x10: (Nov/23/1956) As Porello 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Wedding of Superman 04x08: (May/12/1956) As Justice Of The Peace 
  The Face and the Voice 02x10: (Nov/21/1953) As Jewelry Store Watchman 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Storm Riders 01x08: (Feb/07/1956) As Judge, [Uncredited]

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Placid Affair 02x13: (Apr/27/1954) As Doctor 
  Millon Dollar Coffin 01x40: (Jul/03/1953) As Bank Official 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Devil's Idol 02x01: (Oct/09/1953) As Rev. Edward Adams 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Baron of Black Springs 02x02: (Aug/09/1952) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Masked Rider 01x14: (Dec/15/1949) As Sam Barton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nolan Leary Quotes

No quotes added for this person