Login or register  
TV

Marsha Dietlein

Mostly Credited As: Marsha Dietlein
Sometimes Credited As: Marsha Dietlein Bennett

Birth Name: Marsha Bennett Dietlein
Date Of Birth: 1965

Marsha Dietlein



Marsha Dietlein
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The Truth About Lying 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Mrs. Clarke 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Townie 04x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Cynthia Sharp 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  In Treatment 08x04: (May/10/2009) As Caroline 
  To the Bone 05x20: (May/07/2006) As Paula Chopauer 
  The Third Horseman 01x11: (Jan/06/2002) As Laura Carlson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Betrayal 18x11: (Mar/05/2008) As Dr. Amy Ahlers 
  Juvenile 09x18: (Apr/14/1999) As Nicole Hampton 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Influence 07x22: (May/16/2006) As Mrs. Hoskins 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Purgatory 05x18: (Apr/09/2004) As Josephine Fryar 

Ed (2000) 
  The Process 04x12: (Jan/07/2004) As Dakota Cooley 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Fall Out (2) 01x23: (May/15/2003) As Sydney Harrison 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Sydney Harrison 

Renegade (1992) 
  Thrill Kill 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Jana Burns 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Idol (2) 08x22: (May/19/1994) As Joanne Walters 
  The Idol (1) 08x21: (May/19/1994) As Joanne Walters 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Crime Wave Dave 02x04: (Nov/06/1993) As Frances Clancy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marsha Dietlein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..