Login or register  
TV

Caitlin Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Caitlin Clarke
Sometimes Credited As: Caitlin Clark
Celia McGuire

Birth Name: Catherine Ann Clarke
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1952 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 09, 2004
Cause Of Death: ovarian cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Caitlin Clarke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Once a Hero (1987)As: Emma Greely
Episode Cast Credits 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Are We Sluts? 03x06: (Jul/16/2000) As Uptight Woman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Stiff 10x23: (May/24/2000) As Linda Walsh 
  Juvenile 09x18: (Apr/14/1999) As Linda Walsh 
  Menace 07x11: (Feb/05/1997) As Linda Walsh 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Downtown Girl 01x25: (May/04/1995) As guest star 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Witness 04x14: (Jan/02/1990) As Sandra Townsend 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Maddie's Turn to Cry (3) 03x13: (Mar/03/1987) As Elaine Johnson 
  Sam & Dave (2) 03x12: (Feb/10/1987) As Elaine Johnson 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Torn 01x17: (Feb/05/1986) As Jessie Moore 

Nurse (1981) 
  The Clown Prince is Indisposed 02x17: (Apr/30/1982) As Kelly O'Neill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caitlin Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..