Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Newell


Mostly Credited As: William Newell
Birth Name: William M. Newell
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1894 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Millville, New Jersey
Date Of Death: February 21, 1967





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer, Star Witness 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Bailiff 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Movie Starlet 03x15: (Jan/13/1965) As Guard #1 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Rumor 04x29: (Apr/27/1964) As Fred Sterling 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Girl from Little Egypt 01x14: (Dec/24/1963) As Judge 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Jones 
  I Saw the Whole Thing 01x04: (Oct/11/1962) As Sam Peterson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Conductor 
  Distant Drummer 06x10: (Nov/19/1960) As Green 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Who Was That Man? 02x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Gentry 
  The House Next Door 01x18: (Jan/23/1961) As Higgins 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver's Birthday 05x04: (Oct/21/1961) As Postal Clerk 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Behind Bars 01x35: (Jun/26/1961) As Mr. Crantz 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Horseplayer 06x22: (Mar/14/1961) As Bank Teller #1 
  Very Moral Theft 06x03: (Oct/11/1960) As Fescue 
  Momentum 01x39: (Jun/24/1956) As Charlie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Tommy Karpeles Story 02x11: (Dec/29/1960) As Rawlins 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Pickles for Charity 02x28: (Apr/07/1960) As Mr. Ross 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis and the Swing 01x19: (Feb/21/1960) As Mr. Johnson 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Bentley and the Bartered Bride 03x19: (Jan/21/1960) As Mr. Schuster 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Goes to Alaska 02x03: (Feb/09/1959) As Desk Clerk 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Lord Will Provide 01x14: (Dec/29/1958) As Doctor 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Runaway Wizard 08x04: (Mar/12/1958) As Dick Moore 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Square Dance 04x25: (Feb/23/1958) As Hank Holcomb 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Fight for the Title 02x24: (Mar/17/1957) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  No Man Living 01x15: (Jan/11/1957) As Sam Evans 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  King Of The Dakotas 01x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Bartender 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  Madison Mascot 03x28: (May/20/1955) As Mike Beck 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Joe Iris 01x03: (Feb/02/1955) As Bank Manager 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Face and the Voice 02x10: (Nov/21/1953) As Grocery Store Clerk 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Good Bad Boys 19x01: (Sep/07/1940) As Alfalfa's Father 
  Bubbling Troubles 18x08: (May/25/1940) As Alfalfa's Father 
  All About Hash 18x06: (Mar/30/1940) As Alfalfa's Father 
  Alfalfa's Aunt 17x07: (Jan/07/1939) As John, Alfalfa's father 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Newell Quotes

No quotes added for this person