Login or register  
TV

Domenick Lombardozzi


Mostly Credited As: Domenick Lombardozzi
Sometimes Credited As: Dominick Lombardozzi
Dom Lombardozzi

Birth Name: Domenico Lombardozzi
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Domenick Lombardozzi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Winklers (2014)As: Jack Conner
Breakout Kings (2011)As: Ray Zancanelli
The Man (2008)As: Cueball
The Wire (2002)As: Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk (Episode 26- (recurring previously))
Episode Cast Credits 

Daredevil (2015) 
  Shadows in the Glass 01x08: (Apr/10/2015) As Bill Fisk 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  New York Sour 04x01: (Sep/08/2013) As Ralph Capone 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Hell of a Ride 01x24: (May/22/2013) As Corrections Officer Lucci 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Eric 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 6:00P.M. - 7:00P.M. 08x03: (Jan/18/2010) As Unknown 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Astoria Helen 08x06: (May/31/2009) As Frank Stroup 

Entourage (2004) 
  Redomption 05x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Dom 
  Guys and Doll 03x04: (Jul/02/2006) As Dom 
  Dominated 03x03: (Jun/25/2006) As Dom 

The Wire (2002) 
  Know Your Place 04x09: (Nov/12/2006) As Herc Hauk 
  Port in a Storm 02x12: (Aug/24/2003) As Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Dreams 02x11: (Aug/17/2003) As Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Storm Warnings 02x10: (Aug/10/2003) As Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Blue Wall 01x10: (Apr/29/2005) As Joe Petro 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Too Jung to Die 01x10: (Aug/06/2004) As Marcus Peluso 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Childhood Memories 03x07: (Dec/03/2001) As Barry Newcastle 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Johnny Got His Gold (2) 09x02: (Nov/06/2001) As Max Legazi 

Oz (1997) 
  Obituaries 04x02: (Jul/19/2000) As Ralph Galino, [Starring Roles]
  A Cock and Balls Story 04x01: (Jul/12/2000) As Ralph Galino, [Starring Roles]

The Beat (2000) 
  The Beat Goes On 01x01: (Mar/21/2000) As Unknown 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ambitious 09x21: (May/12/1999) As Jason Vitone 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Domenick Lombardozzi Quotes

No quotes added for this person