Login or register  
TV

Joey Ray

Mostly Credited As: Joey Ray
Birth Name: Joseph Snitzer Ray
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1904 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Date Of Death: April 27, 1958
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Joey Ray



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Long-Legged Models 01x33: (May/17/1958) As Policeman 
  The Case of the Fugitive Nurse 01x22: (Feb/15/1958) As Workman 
  The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece 01x02: (Sep/28/1957) As Detective 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Tip 07x16: (Jan/09/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Make 06x34: (May/23/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Housemaid 05x37: (May/17/1956) As guest star 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Frightened Witness 01x06: (Nov/15/1957) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Man on the Ledge 01x07: (Dec/28/1955) As Tribune Reporter 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  A Six-Gun for No-Pain 05x01: (Sep/25/1954) As Briggs 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Prize Fighter Story 01x05: (Apr/08/1954) As Webb 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Man in the Lead Mask 02x11: (Nov/28/1953) As Marty Mitchell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joey Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..