TV

John Gabriel (2)


Mostly Credited As: John Gabriel (2)
Birth Name: Jack Monkarsh
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1931 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Niagara Falls, New York

John Gabriel (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Charles Grodin Show (1995)As: Announcer/Sidekick
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Dr. Seneca Beaulac
Love of Life (1951)As: Link Morrison #2 (1970-1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9360 37x186: (Aug/01/2002) As Pete LeGrand 
  Ep. #9360 37x186: (Aug/01/2002) As Pete LeGrand 
  Ep. #9347 37x173: (Jul/15/2002) As Pete LeGrand 
  Ep. #9342 37x168: (Jul/08/2002) As Pete LeGrand 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Gilligan's Island 03x50: (Dec/12/1999) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Admissions 09x22: (May/19/1999) As Bernard Kincaide 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Non-Fat Yogurt 05x07: (Nov/04/1993) As Newscaster 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Triangle Has Four Sides 05x11: (Dec/07/1987) As Peter Rutland 
  The Triangle Has Four Sides 05x11: (Dec/07/1987) As Peter Rutland 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Hart, I Thee Wed 04x02: (Oct/12/1982) As Justin 

A Kind of Loving (1982) 
  October - December 1962 01x05: (May/02/1982) As Mr. van Huyten 
  April 1959 01x04: (Apr/25/1982) As Mr. van Huyten 
  May 1958 - March 1959 01x03: (Apr/18/1982) As Mr. van Huyten 
  May 1958 - March 1959 01x03: (Apr/18/1982) As Mr. van Huyten 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Cross-Country Kidnap 02x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Dirk Shuster 
  The Cross-Country Kidnap 02x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Dirk Shuster 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Mary Jane's Boyfriend 06x20: (Feb/18/1974) As Jack Thomas 
  Mary Jane's Boyfriend 06x20: (Feb/18/1974) As Jack Thomas 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Three Blinks of the Eyes 01x28: (Apr/03/1968) As Inspector Lamotte 
  Three Blinks of the Eyes 01x28: (Apr/03/1968) As Inspector Lamotte 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hide The Children 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Ion 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Crewman #2, [Uncredited]
  The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Crewman #2, [Uncredited]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Prisoner of Zalamar Affair 01x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Prince Ahmed 
  The Prisoner of Zalamar Affair 01x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Prince Ahmed 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The House of Bon-Bons 04x04: (Aug/06/1965) As Kruger 
  The House of Bon-Bons 04x04: (Aug/06/1965) As Kruger 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Deposit with Caution 06x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Stan Venable 
  Deposit with Caution 06x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Stan Venable 
  The Parallel Caper 04x23: (Feb/23/1962) As Dennis Winston 
  The Parallel Caper 04x23: (Feb/23/1962) As Dennis Winston 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Jake Dance 04x16: (Jan/22/1963) As Dr. Daniel Gifford 
  Bird in the Hand 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Dr. Daniel Gifford 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Sonny Rosen Story II 03x02: (May/19/1961) As Sonny Rosen 
  The Sonny Rosen Story II 03x02: (May/19/1961) As Sonny Rosen 
  The Sonny Rosen Story 02x08: (Dec/17/1959) As Sonny Rosen 
  The Sonny Rosen Story 02x08: (Dec/17/1959) As Sonny Rosen 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Pretty People 02x35: (May/10/1961) As Derek Demarest 
  The Pretty People 02x35: (May/10/1961) As Derek Demarest 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buddy Keene 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buddy Keene 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x23: (Mar/06/1961) As Jonah Starr 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x23: (Mar/06/1961) As Jonah Starr 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Little White Lye 09x19: (Feb/05/1961) As Policeman 
  Absalom, My Son 08x12: (Dec/06/1959) As Absalom 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  Stranded (Unaired) As The Professor 
  Stranded (Unaired) As The Professor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Gabriel (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person