Login or register  
TV

Sam Jaeger

Mostly Credited As: Sam Jaeger
Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Perrysburg, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Jaeger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lumen (2015)As: Michael Hartman
Parenthood (2010) (2010)As: Joel Graham
Eli Stone (2008)As: Matt Dowd
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Jewel; Erika Christensen; Sam Jaegar 05x06: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Check Yourself 01x157: (May/20/2011) As Himself 

The Kilborn File (2010) 
  Sam Jaeger 01x02: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Lost & Found 01x05: (Aug/09/2009) As Barry Shuester 

Notes From the Underbelly (2007) 
  Heather's Visit 02x03: (Dec/10/2007) As Tom 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Innovation 16x11: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Vince's Partner 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Passing the Stone 11x11: (Feb/17/2004) As Kamal "Tim Garrity" Muhammad 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Philosophy 02x13: (Jan/16/2003) As Steve Larkin 

ER (1994) 
  Quo Vadis? 08x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Sean Gattney 

The West Wing (1999) 
  In This White House 02x04: (Oct/25/2000) As Bill Kelley 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Admissions 09x22: (May/19/1999) As Bill Conway 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Parenthood (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everything Is Not Okay 04x03 Sep/25/2012 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Jaeger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..