Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sterling Holloway


Mostly Credited As: Sterling Holloway
Birth Name: Sterling Price Holloway Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1905 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedartown, Georgia
Date Of Death: November 22, 1992
Cause Of Death: Cardiac Arrest
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sterling Holloway




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Linus! The Lion Hearted (1964)As: Sugar Bear -- [Voice]
The Baileys of Balboa (1964)As: Buck Singleton
Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Atomic Shakespeare 03x07: (Nov/25/1986) As Narrator 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  The Pigeon 03x28: (Apr/03/1967) As Burt 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Fancy Free 01x19: (Jan/30/1967) As Frack 

That Girl (1966) 
  Phantom of the Horse Opera 01x14: (Dec/08/1966) As Everett Valentine 

F Troop (1965) 
  Wilton, the Kid 02x13: (Dec/01/1966) As Sheriff Lawton 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Annie Foran? 01x28: (Apr/10/1964) As Fisk 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As TV Repairman 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Merchant of Mayberry 02x22: (Mar/05/1962) As Bert Miller 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Room 9 01x29: (Aug/07/1961) As Henry 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Projectionist 01x35: (May/29/1961) As Lester Smith 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood Red 05x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Luther 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Best Laid Plans 02x32: (May/09/1960) As Felony 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Unhired Assassin (2) 01x21: (Mar/03/1960) As Horace DeVilbiss 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Sorrowful Joe's Policy 04x22: (Mar/21/1958) As Sorrowful Joe 
  Sorrowful Joe Returns 03x20: (Feb/01/1957) As Sorrowful Joe 

Climax! (1954) 
  Night of a Rebel 03x24: (Mar/07/1957) As Tobias 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Waldo's Mother 04x15: (Dec/23/1955) As Waldo Binnie 
  Love Comes to Waldo Binnie 04x04: (Oct/07/1955) As Waldo Binnie 
  Riley Versus Numerology 03x10: (Nov/19/1954) As Waldo Binnie 
  Riley's Anniversary 02x37: (Jun/04/1954) As Waldo Binnie 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Through the Time Barrier 03x01: (Apr/23/1955) As Professor Twiddle 
  The Whistling Bird 02x25: (Mar/06/1954) As Uncle Oscar 
  The Machine That Could Plot Crimes 02x13: (Dec/12/1953) As Uncle Oscar 

Disneyland (1954) 
  Alice in Wonderland [1951] 01x02: (Nov/03/1954) Voiced  The Cheshire Cat 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sterling Holloway Quotes

No quotes added for this person